Active
    Property Photos
    4342 55th Court
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 4342 55th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 4342 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    This meticulously maintained custom built proclaim model home, crafted by shea homes is truly one of a kind! Located in the highly sought after gated community of ocala preserve, just minutes from the renowned world equestrian center! Boasting nearly 2,500 square feet, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom plus versatile office space, flawlessly blends elegance and comfort and is equipped with everything you need during your stay! Featuring a spacious and open floor plan bathed in natural light thanks to the abundant windows! At the heart of the home is a stunning chef's kitchen, featuring an oversized kitchen island, glistening granite countertops, custom solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a state of the art gas stove. The separate dining room features large windows overlooking the beautiful backyard views that flows effortlessly into an expansive open concept great room featuring a custom built in entertainment center with electric fireplace and beautiful custom shelving. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a king bedroom suite, expansive ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a beautifully tiled stand up shower with a sleek glass door, and an oversized walk in closet. The spacious second and third bedrooms are also great in size with ample closet space, large windows allowing plenty of natural light and complete with queen bedroom suites. Adjacent to the guest bedrooms is a full guest bathroom bedroom featuring a shower/tub combo and deep vanity. Just steps away, features a large versatile office space with large windows overlooking the professionally landscaped front lawn, a half bath perfecting for entertaining and an oversized laundry room complete with washer, dryer and utility sink! Designed for indooroutdoor living, beautiful large sliders invite you to a very private, oversized extended screened in lanai a tranquil haven perfect for entertaining! Enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine while you take in the breathtaking views of this oversized, fully fenced, beautifully landscaped backyard! Wait until you see this oversized lanai! The rental rate is all inclusive! Fee includes: lawn and landscape maintenance, high speed fiber optics internet, all utilities and membership access to all community amenities. Available may 1 november 30 $3,000/month all inclusive available for winter season december 1 march 2027 $4,800/month all inclusive

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM720992 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4342 55th Court
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3065
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 56
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2323 / -82.2112
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve
    • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Mikhalea Epperson
    • 352-266-3618
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2172.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0381-00
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 57
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718314
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1632 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1632 44th Court Road More Like This

    Rare opportunity in Heath Preservethis Phase One home backs directly to protected wetlands, offering privacy and peaceful views that wont change. Enjoy quiet mornings with cardinals and evenings with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723864
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4440 80th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,395.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

    4440 80th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Forest of Golden Hills 3/2/2 ***Hidden Gem*** Experience serene living in this beautifully nestled home among granddaddy oaks. The property immerses you in a park like setting, combining nature and c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721514
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1103 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,399.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    1103 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting march 1, 2026. Oversized lot offering. 34 acres, and fully fenced back yard. This single family home community of heath preserve is located in the nw area of ocala, marion county wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719071
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Toscano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4110 44 Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    4110 44 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community, located minutes to The World Equestrian Center! This NEW 2024 BUILT FULLY FURNISHED Jennings Model home is immaculate an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2224 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720141
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5191 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    5191 34th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to ocala preserve! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom golf course shea villa located in the prestigious gated community of ocala preserve is available for lease! This immaculate home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720656
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2048 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,400.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

    2048 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Perfectly situated just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Step inside to discover high ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722163
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,450.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    5293 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719083
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5430 46th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,450.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    5430 46th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for WEC Winter Spectacular 2026 or annual. Located within the gated community of Ocala Preserve and conveniently located near The World Equestrian Center. Offering a 2023 built Astor model 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721524
    2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Walden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,495.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    4859 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready, large 2/2 in Ocala Preserve All ages This inviting Monaco model, located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, is one you don't want to miss! As you step through t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724328
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap