Active
    Property Photos
    7890 87th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 7890 87th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

    Address: 7890 87th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on a Beautiful Corner Lot Built in 2017, this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless style. From the moment you arrive, the propertys beautifully landscaped yard with custom curbing and its prime corner location will catch your eye. Step inside to discover a light and bright interior, enhanced by plantation shutters throughout and elegant crown molding that adds a touch of sophistication to each room. The thoughtful design features tile flooring in all wet areas and laminate floors in the bedroomsa stylish and practical combination that makes maintenance a breeze. The inviting living area centers around an electric fireplace, creating a warm and cozy ambiance for relaxing or entertaining. The open layout flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen spaces, allowing natural light to fill every corner. Both bedrooms are spacious and comfortable, while the bathrooms are modern and well appointed. This pet free and smoke free home has been impeccably maintained, ensuring a fresh and pristine environment. Enjoy Florida living at its best in the extended rear lanai, fully enclosed with a screened enclosurethe perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The garage features a painted floor, adding a clean and finished touch to this already well cared for home. With thoughtful upgrades, quality finishes, and a bright inviting atmosphere, this property truly stands out as a move in ready gem.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM719289 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7890 87th Loop
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $289,000
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2306
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 78
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1338.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.94
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lori Sands
    • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 016 INDIGO EAST SOUTH PHASE 1 A REPLAT OF A PORTION OF CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS & REPLAT OF PORTION OF TR J INDIGO EAST PHASE 1 & REPLAT OF PORTION OF TR A-1 & L-7 LOT 64
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3566-001-064
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

    10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4284 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716449
    2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Billy Vaught
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9601 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $281,500.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

    9601 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully appointed, nearly new (2022) residence nestled within a serene 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721266
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Chuck Bortz, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8084 81 Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $334,300.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

    8084 81 Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community in Ocala. Built in 2005, this property offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708949
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Brandon Rinker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6474 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $330,000.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

    6474 89th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully maintained smart home on one of the best lots in a premier 55+ community. Pride of ownership shines throughout this accommodating residence offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed atm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2783 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716785
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Julie Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11179 61st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $330,000.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

    11179 61st Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to 11179 SW 61st Circle a beautiful pool home sanctuary tucked within the desirable Kingsland Country Estates. Offering 1,791

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535011
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rick Livoni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5515 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $265,000.00 ($89.77 / sqft )

    5515 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a clean, modern look with soft gray and white tones throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space to relax and entertain, with a dining area j

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2952 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719809
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Emily Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $299,900.00 ($90.14 / sqft )

    6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713395
    2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sherri Driggers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

    5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346596
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Han Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9161 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $328,070.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

    9161 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamless

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722519
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11171 Sw 73rd Ct, OCALA, FL 34476
    $289,888.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

    11171 Sw 73rd Ct Adult Community More Like This

    A rare find very turn key lots of updates excellent condition roof 2022 7 windows replaced 2021 hvac 2017 very tastefully lanscaped brick paver driveway and sidewalk

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721268
    2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Thomas Reeves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap