Active
    Property Photos
    11179 61st Circle
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 11179 61st Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

    Address: 11179 61st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to 11179 SW 61st Circle a beautiful pool home sanctuary tucked within the desirable Kingsland Country Estates. Offering 1,791 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 0.39 acre lot, this property combines charm, functionality, and incredible potential for the next owner. Step inside and youll find a bright, open concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a spacious great room, and a seamless connection between living, dining, and outdoor spaces. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, pantry, and cozy eat in nook overlooking the screened salt water pool ideal for everyday living or entertaining guests. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with tray ceilings, a generous walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a soaking Jacuzzi tub. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Outside, unwind in your private backyard oasis with a screened in pool, heated for year round enjoyment, plus a spacious patio, mature landscaping, and fire pit area perfect for gatherings under the stars. The oversized lot offers both privacy and room to breathe. Located in a low HOA community with easy access to shopping, dining, medical services and major roadways, this home strikes the perfect balance between peaceful retreat and convenient living. Sale and terms are subject to lender approval and short sale guidelines.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC535011 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11179 61st Circle
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $330,000
    • Price sqft: $129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2550
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 194
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1311.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, In Garage, On Street, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2011
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
    • Legal Description: FLORIDA RETIREMENT VILLAGE BLK B, LOT 13
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33782 - Pinellas Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-30-16-28350-002-0130
    • Views: 50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

    10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4284 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716449
    2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Billy Vaught
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

    8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

    This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2928 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405725
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

    5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346596
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Han Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

    5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3271 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708412
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Simone Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4475 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $385,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

    4475 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of peaceful Ocala living! Nestled in a quiet and desirable Ocala Waterway Estate, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida charm.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2628 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721835
    2. Provided by OMEGAALPHA REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Paul Rene Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8429 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $349,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

    8429 41st Circle New Construction More Like This

    This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402865
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

    8931 49th Circle More Like This

    Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2776 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719357
    2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8132 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $381,170.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    8132 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now selling in Marion Ranch! Experience the best of new construction living in beautiful Ocala. Marion Ran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2851 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449324
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9735 Sw 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $304,999.00 ($111.97 / sqft )

    9735 Sw 62nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering priva

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454001
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8308 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $339,990.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

    8308 42nd Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385684
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap