Active
    Property Photos
    9601 53rd Circle
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 9601 53rd Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $281,500

    Address: 9601 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully appointed, nearly new (2022) residence nestled within a serene 55+ community. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this 3 bedroom, with den/flex space, 2 bath home with 1790 square feet offers both comfort and sophistication in a peaceful, private setting. Step inside to discover soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the light filled main living areas, complimented by luxury vinyl plank flooring for both style and durability, while plush carpeting provides comfort in the bedrooms. The open concept layout flows effortlessly into a well appointed kitchen, featuring granite countertops, a spacious peninsula ideal for casual dining or entertaining, under cabinet lighting, and a modern cooking range with a built in air fryer perfect for today's lifestyle. A versatile den/flex space offers endless possibilities ideal as a home office, hobby room, or an inviting guest retreat. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest in the screened lanai. Additional exterior enhancements include leaf guards on gutters and a full irrigation system, ensuring ease of upkeep. This home is perfectly situated in a quiet, tucked away neighborhood that offers both privacy and convenience, just minutes from shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a clubhouse and pool house, while the HOA provides added value by covering Wi Fi and cable services. Experience the best of active adult living in a community designed for comfort, connection, and convenience where every detail supports a relaxed and elevated lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM721266 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9601 53rd Circle
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $281,500
    • Price sqft: $113
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2496
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 28
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0844 / -82.2105
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34476
    • Subdivision: Hardwood Trails
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    • Contact: Chuck Bortz, Jr
    • 352-369-4044
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1790.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: John Zacco
    • Association Phone: (352) 873-9459
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 21 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 028 HARDWOOD TRAILS BLK A LOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35698-001-04
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

    10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4284 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716449
    2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Billy Vaught
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

    5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346596
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Han Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

    8931 49th Circle More Like This

    Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2776 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719357
    2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9735 Sw 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $304,999.00 ($111.97 / sqft )

    9735 Sw 62nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering priva

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454001
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6236 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $294,999.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

    6236 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454005
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8459 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $275,000.00 ($107.09 / sqft )

    8459 60th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in Marion Landing, Ocalas popular 55+ community! This customized Triple Crown Builders Oleander model offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a bright, open layout and n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106933
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4597 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $318,090.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

    4597 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This new single level home boasts a low maintenance layout with an inviting open concept floorplan allowing for seamless entertaining. A versatile flex space is located off the foy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384298
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8792 69th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $319,990.00 ($126.18 / sqft )

    8792 69th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    A generous open floorplan is the focal point of this single level home, where the kitchen, dining room and Great Room effortlessly flow into one another, making multitasking a breeze. A covered lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391419
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8880 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $329,000.00 ($123.64 / sqft )

    8880 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering 2,661 square feet of living space in the desirable Greystone Hills community of Ocala. Built in 2023, this ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2661 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380995
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Roberto Guzman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6225 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $309,999.00 ($114.69 / sqft )

    6225 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering privacy and comfort for guests or family members. Con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492975
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap