Active
    Property Photos
    2291 59th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 2291 59th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $324,500

    Address: 2291 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    **** very rare **** fiji model home with extended length garage!! This impeccably maintained home is a 2/2 with a bonus room, which can be used as a den or office and has 1,672 sq. Ft. With plenty of storage. You will love the open floor plan. As you enter the living room, you will notice the triple sliders which open onto the lanai and also the crown molding through the main portion of the home. The large kitchen with designer counter tops overlook the living room and dining room with plenty of cabinet space as well as a wonderful pantry. Master bedroom features walk in closets and en suite bathroom with dual vanities, walk in shower and garden style tub. This home features two lanais. The best of both worlds.... One can be totally enclosed and the other is newly screened. That is 480 sq. Ft. Of patio, perfect for entertaining!! And last but not least is the garage..... At 25 ft deep, it will accommodate large trucks or suv. The garage features a designer epoxy floor, workshop, overhead storage with attic stairs and light, bluetooth garage door opener and new screens. This is a must see home!! New roof 2022 replaced a/c 2018 replaced water heater 2018 all brand new ss appliances!!!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM709663 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2291 59th Terrace
    • Viewed: 88
    • Price: $324,500
    • Price sqft: $119
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2722
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 238
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2105 / -82.2174
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: Ocala Palms
    • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    • Contact: Shawn Appleby
    • 352-479-0123
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1672.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.80
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ocala Palms Operation/Donna
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 9 PAGE 108 OCALA PALMS UNIT X BLK H LOT 21
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2151-1008-21
    • Views: 88
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5292 19th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

    5292 19th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *** SPECTACULAR HOME *** A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home on the Golf Course with Golf Cart Garage offers 2,254 sf under Heat and Air. Instead of describing a normal home, let me elaborate on the special fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Shawn Appleby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5719 25th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $329,665.00 ($110.66 / sqft )

    5719 25th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Now showing in ocala fl $334,662. For this gorgeous & stunning home. Welcome to the highley desirable gated community, ocala palms golf and country club. Its time to enjoy your new florida lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709264
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4970 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $354,900.00 ($124.27 / sqft )

    4970 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning Monaco model by Shea Homes. Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this imm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712830
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4441 37th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $376,420.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

    4441 37th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready Home! Offering up to $20,000 flex cash! Overlooking beautiful horse farm! The Appaloosa is the epitome of refined flexibility! This floorplan is perfect for a multi generational househol

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2789 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714890
    2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Paul O'Brien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

    1875 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    EXPERIENCE A PINNACLE OF MODERN FLORIDA LIVING in this stunning Lennar showcase model nestled within the sought after Heath Preserve community. Designed with a seamless open concept floor plan, the he

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723319
    2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
    3. Contact Joe Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1795 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $368,499.00 ($133.71 / sqft )

    1795 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to an immaculate, well maintained, and truly move in ready homethis 2023 Brio model by Lennar in Heath Preserve checks every box and then some. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors directly

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378233
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 59th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $319,900.00 ($112.80 / sqft )

    2370 59th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! This 3BD/2BA Majesty model home is a beautiful one level living home situated in a 55+ community. The formal living room welcomes you as you enter this house and the din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713618
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4830 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $349,990.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

    4830 16th Lane New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402840
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $343,000.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

    5600 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms 55+ golf course community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus den home with a 3 car garage offers spacious living and exceptional golf course views. The o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3289 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718451
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Marcia Kasper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4572 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($117.77 / sqft )

    4572 32nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful home in Ocala, sitting on nearly half acre. Located in a peaceful 55 + community, has 3 bedroom,2 bath. The home is 2,108 sq ft. Spacious living room, featuring high ceiling, and open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2802 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390491
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap