Active
    Property Photos
    2100 50th Circle
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 2100 50th Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

    Address: 2100 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful 2/2 comes with not only a PRICE REDUCTION but a brand NEW ROOF! 1669 square feet of perfection! Located in beautiful Ocala Palms, Golf Course, Pro Shop, Bella Cossa Restaurant, 2 Pools, Shuffle Board, Tennis, plenty of planned events/celebrations/classes and much much more! The split floor plan is located on an oversized corner lot. Enjoy the Life no matter what the pleasurehorses, business or retirement it is a perfect community located in one of the most attractive areas of NW Ocalaclose to everything including WEC and HITS. Updated home priced to sell; make it your home or make it an investment. Great living space with a sweet Florida Room leading to the outdoors on the 8th tee. This one has more than you could imagine with walk in closets, laundry room, vaulted ceilings, sliding glass doors, ceramic tile throughout and laminate in living and dining this great design is the expanded Sabel 2 Model that leaves nothing to the imagination. 2 car plus garage (golf cart)walk out doorneed more? For more details you may look for their information online. All measurements are approximate. GREAT LOCATION: Close to Shopping across the Street at Publix, Walgreens Various Banks, Restaurants, Liquor Store, Gold's Gym, etc. 1 1/2 miles East of the World Equestrian Center. 1 1/2 Hours from Orlando and all the Attractions including Disney World, Universal Studios, Legoland, Sea World, Epcot, the Airport, etc. 1 1/2 Hours from Both Coasts. Ocala Palms offers a pristine golf course, indoor and outdoor pools, and fitness center. Embrace the vibrant lifestyle that Ocala Palms has in this exceptional home. Schedule a showing because this one cannot be beat in design or price. Call for your showing appointment today

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM704380 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2100 50th Circle
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $259,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1669
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 322
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1669.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
    • School Elementary: College Park Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 3 PAGE 187 OCALA PALMS UNIT III BLK P LOTS 1.2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2151-016-001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4470 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $250,000.00 ($114.16 / sqft )

    4470 32nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This move in ready home in the welcoming Quail Meadow community is a true testament to pride of ownership, presenting itself in immaculate condition from the very first step inside. The open living an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723180
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Gigi Ansell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4501 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $285,900.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

    4501 14th Loop More Like This

    Beautiful 3/2 home built by Lennar in 2024. Top of the line finishes including Stainless steel appliances ,Quartz counter tops in Kithchen with 42" Cabinets. Tiled Bathrooms. Tile in all living areas.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486075
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5888 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $254,900.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

    5888 21st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers comfort, privacy, and easy Florida living within a premier 55+ golf course community. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718269
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 37th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $295,000.00 ($143.20 / sqft )

    5616 37th Lane Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Come see this FULLY FURNISHED home nestled in a PRIVATE CUL de SAC within Ocala Preserve. Located in the 55 plus area of Ocala Preserve, this home is well maintained and ready for new owners! Close t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718327
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Malou Barnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3977 46th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $300,000.00 ($139.08 / sqft )

    3977 46th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    This nearly new Shea Homes Naples floor plan which in in a NON Age restricted are of Ocala Preserve. It offers rare features no longer available in new builds. Located on an oversized 137 deep lot wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710193
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Sharon Will
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5046 21st Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $239,000.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

    5046 21st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new to the market. This beautiful immaculate and move in ready home is a one owner home in the fabulous golf course community known as ocala palms golf and country club. This beautiful home is k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723773
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5312 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $294,500.00 ($155.00 / sqft )

    5312 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    OVERSIZED FENCED LOT Enjoy resort style living at its finest! This villa boasts over $8,000 in additional upgrades in the pristine Ocala Preserve community. Built in 2024, this meticulously maintaine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717573
    2. Provided by WHITEHOUSE PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Emily White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2323 55th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $279,000.00 ($155.00 / sqft )

    2323 55th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the charm of Ocala Palms Golf and Country Club with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath Royal Palm model. Designed for effortless Florida living, the open floor plan is perfect for entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713694
    2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Bernal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5341 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $285,000.00 ($144.30 / sqft )

    5341 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in one of Ocalas most desirable communitiesOcala Preserve. This beautifully upgraded home sits steps from miles of walking, hiking, and biking trails, with exclusive acc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1975 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715534
    2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5899 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $264,000.00 ($96.14 / sqft )

    5899 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a LARGE BONUS ROOM (perfect as an office, guest ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2746 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104881
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap