Active
    Property Photos
    5312 33rd Place
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 5312 33rd Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $294,500

    Address: 5312 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    OVERSIZED FENCED LOT Enjoy resort style living at its finest! This villa boasts over $8,000 in additional upgrades in the pristine Ocala Preserve community. Built in 2024, this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom villa has a bonus room/ den/ office space and a 2 car garage with adequate parking for your golf cart. Upon entering through the custom glass front door on to 18x18 ceramic tile, you will find a guest bedroom that flows nicely into the first full bathroom with a tub/ shower combo. The den/ office space is down the hall and is a lovely spot to set up a home office, reading nook or craft room; and, is home to a stackable, front load Whirlpool washer and dryer set which conveys! The kitchen is the heart of any home and this one boasts upgrades galore including GAS stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, granite counters, maple soft close cabinets and a 6 ft. x 3.5 ft. granite kitchen island an entertainer's delight! You will love the open concept functionality of the kitchen, dining and family room space. The primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom fits a King sized bed, and has a custom built walk in closet. The primary bath offers a step in tile shower with glass entry, dual vanities with granite, and ample storage featuring maple cabinetry. Back through the main living area, the sliding glass door leads to the screened lanai pre fan wiring, and gas hookup for the fire pit and BBQ already in place. The fully fenced backyard provides for privacy and space for pets; find even MORE GREEN SPACE land that won't be built on directly behind your lot that leads to walking trails. MORE UPGRADES include: sealed driveway, dedicated 20 amp 120 volt golf cart charging station, and plumbing for a water softening system. Ocala Preserve is a golf cart & pet friendly active community offering homes in both 55+ and non age restricted areas; properties are leasable for investment opportunities too! This is Florida living at its best enjoy concierge service, indoor and outdoor dining at the Salted Brick, and 18 holes of golf at the Tom Lehman designed course. Your days will also include: recreational and social activities; fishing and kayaking on the lovely lake; golf, tennis, and pickleball; hitting the gym & enjoying fun fitness classes, then relaxing at the full service Spa (nails, facials & massages) which includes locker rooms with showers; and enjoying the two swimming pools, the lap pool and hot tub, and taking advantage of the full service pool bar. Keep you and your furry friends active on the nearly 20 miles of walking trails, and dog park. The HOA covers lawn care, landscaping & irrigation, exterior paint and power washing, roof, internet, and club fees. Easy access to I 75 and just minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), Historic Downtown Ocala, and Ocala's beautiful natural Springs. Ocala Preserve is a resort style community the lifestyle that you've worked so hard for!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM717573 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5312 33rd Place
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $294,500
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1900
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aria
    • Builder Name: Shea Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Fenced, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1320.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Howard Middle School
    • School Elementary: College Park Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1700.97
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Carolyn Allen
    • Association Phone: 352-351-2317
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 031 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 18A LOT 1280
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1368-1280-00
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Ranch, Traditional
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4501 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $285,900.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

    4501 14th Loop More Like This

    Beautiful 3/2 home built by Lennar in 2024. Top of the line finishes including Stainless steel appliances ,Quartz counter tops in Kithchen with 42" Cabinets. Tiled Bathrooms. Tile in all living areas.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486075
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 37th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $295,000.00 ($143.20 / sqft )

    5616 37th Lane Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Come see this FULLY FURNISHED home nestled in a PRIVATE CUL de SAC within Ocala Preserve. Located in the 55 plus area of Ocala Preserve, this home is well maintained and ready for new owners! Close t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718327
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Malou Barnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2515 53 Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $349,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    2515 53 Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price reduction one of a kind with a million dollar view this spectacular custom 2399 sq. Ft. Home is top of the line! Private view of the 18th hole that features a water view, rolling elevation an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM703217
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3977 46th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $300,000.00 ($139.08 / sqft )

    3977 46th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    This nearly new Shea Homes Naples floor plan which in in a NON Age restricted are of Ocala Preserve. It offers rare features no longer available in new builds. Located on an oversized 137 deep lot wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710193
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Sharon Will
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5292 19th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

    5292 19th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *** SPECTACULAR HOME *** A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home on the Golf Course with Golf Cart Garage offers 2,254 sf under Heat and Air. Instead of describing a normal home, let me elaborate on the special fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Shawn Appleby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5719 25th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $329,665.00 ($110.66 / sqft )

    5719 25th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Now showing in ocala fl $334,662. For this gorgeous & stunning home. Welcome to the highley desirable gated community, ocala palms golf and country club. Its time to enjoy your new florida lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709264
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4844 11th St Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $338,900.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

    4844 11th St Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This single story home, designed with attention to every detail, offers comfort, functionality, and an exceptional lifestyle. Located in the fast growing city of Ocala, within the Heath Preserve commu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2124 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713702
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lizzammar Oropeza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4583 39th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $334,990.00 ($164.70 / sqft )

    4583 39th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the epitome of modern living in this four bedroom open concept, all concrete block constructed home. The expansive layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721787
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

    1875 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    EXPERIENCE A PINNACLE OF MODERN FLORIDA LIVING in this stunning Lennar showcase model nestled within the sought after Heath Preserve community. Designed with a seamless open concept floor plan, the he

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723319
    2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
    3. Contact Joe Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1795 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $349,999.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

    1795 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to an immaculate, well maintained, and truly move in ready homethis 2023 Brio model by Lennar in Heath Preserve checks every box and then some. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors directly

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378233
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap