Active
    Property Photos
    4082 44th Circle
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 4082 44th Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,990

    Address: 4082 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Ocala's Finest Resort Style Living! Welcome to Ocala Preserve! Enjoy a private oasis with access to Walking/Hiking/Bike Trails, Tennis and Pickleball Courts, Resort Style Pool, On Site Restaurant, Athletic Center, The Golf Club, Clubhouse, Day Spa and Dog Park. Relax on a kayak and watch the sunrise over our beautiful lake. Unwind at the end of your day with a glass of wine on the expansive Veranda, or enjoy a Chef inspired meal at Salt and Brick restaurant. Embrace modern simplicity in this open concept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The spacious kitchen features a large island, perfect for both meal preparation and casual dining. The thoughtful design seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating an inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. Step outside to a covered lanai, extending your living space outdoors for relaxation or entertaining. This residence is the perfect blend of functionality and style. The primary bedroom is complete with ensuite bath and walk in closets. Residence comes with smart home technology package, Home is Connected. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM690207 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4082 44th Circle
    • Viewed: 69
    • Price: $249,990
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1614
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 535
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Jennings
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton, INC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1614.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Howard Middle School
    • School Elementary: Fessenden Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1583.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Extreme Management
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 149 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 8 LOT 1009
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1367-1009-00
    • Views: 69
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4470 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $250,000.00 ($114.16 / sqft )

    4470 32nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This move in ready home in the welcoming Quail Meadow community is a true testament to pride of ownership, presenting itself in immaculate condition from the very first step inside. The open living an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723180
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Gigi Ansell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4501 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $285,900.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

    4501 14th Loop More Like This

    Beautiful 3/2 home built by Lennar in 2024. Top of the line finishes including Stainless steel appliances ,Quartz counter tops in Kithchen with 42" Cabinets. Tiled Bathrooms. Tile in all living areas.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486075
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5888 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $254,900.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

    5888 21st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers comfort, privacy, and easy Florida living within a premier 55+ golf course community. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718269
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $259,000.00 ($155.18 / sqft )

    2100 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful 2/2 comes with not only a PRICE REDUCTION but a brand NEW ROOF! 1669 square feet of perfection! Located in beautiful Ocala Palms, Gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1669 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704380
    2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 37th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $295,000.00 ($143.20 / sqft )

    5616 37th Lane Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Come see this FULLY FURNISHED home nestled in a PRIVATE CUL de SAC within Ocala Preserve. Located in the 55 plus area of Ocala Preserve, this home is well maintained and ready for new owners! Close t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718327
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Malou Barnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5046 21st Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $239,000.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

    5046 21st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new to the market. This beautiful immaculate and move in ready home is a one owner home in the fabulous golf course community known as ocala palms golf and country club. This beautiful home is k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723773
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5312 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $294,500.00 ($155.00 / sqft )

    5312 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    OVERSIZED FENCED LOT Enjoy resort style living at its finest! This villa boasts over $8,000 in additional upgrades in the pristine Ocala Preserve community. Built in 2024, this meticulously maintaine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717573
    2. Provided by WHITEHOUSE PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Emily White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2323 55th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $279,000.00 ($155.00 / sqft )

    2323 55th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the charm of Ocala Palms Golf and Country Club with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath Royal Palm model. Designed for effortless Florida living, the open floor plan is perfect for entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713694
    2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Bernal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 26th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $225,000.00 ($100.22 / sqft )

    5500 26th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 5500 NW 26th Lane in Ocala, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated within a 55+ golf community offering a relaxed, active lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716512
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4015 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $263,155.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

    4015 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Embrace modern simplicity in this open concept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The spacious kitchen features a large island, perfect for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1614 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721786
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jessica Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap