Active
    Property Photos
    631 Silver Pass A
    1. Image 1 For 631 Silver Pass A
    2. Image 2 For 631 Silver Pass A
    3. Image 3 For 631 Silver Pass A
    4. Image 4 For 631 Silver Pass A
    5. Image 5 For 631 Silver Pass A
    6. Image 6 For 631 Silver Pass A
    7. Image 7 For 631 Silver Pass A
    8. Image 8 For 631 Silver Pass A
    9. Image 9 For 631 Silver Pass A
    10. Image 10 For 631 Silver Pass A
    11. Image 11 For 631 Silver Pass A
    12. Image 12 For 631 Silver Pass A
    13. Image 13 For 631 Silver Pass A
    14. Image 14 For 631 Silver Pass A
    15. Image 15 For 631 Silver Pass A
    16. Image 16 For 631 Silver Pass A
    17. Image 17 For 631 Silver Pass A
    18. Image 18 For 631 Silver Pass A
    19. Image 19 For 631 Silver Pass A
    20. Image 20 For 631 Silver Pass A
    21. Image 21 For 631 Silver Pass A
    22. Image 22 For 631 Silver Pass A
    23. Image 23 For 631 Silver Pass A
    24. Image 24 For 631 Silver Pass A
    25. Image 25 For 631 Silver Pass A
    26. Image 26 For 631 Silver Pass A
    27. Image 27 For 631 Silver Pass A
    28. Image 28 For 631 Silver Pass A
    29. Image 29 For 631 Silver Pass A
    30. Image 30 For 631 Silver Pass A
    31. Image 31 For 631 Silver Pass A
    32. Image 32 For 631 Silver Pass A
    33. Image 33 For 631 Silver Pass A
    34. Image 34 For 631 Silver Pass A
    35. Image 35 For 631 Silver Pass A
    36. Image 36 For 631 Silver Pass A
    37. Image 37 For 631 Silver Pass A
    38. Image 38 For 631 Silver Pass A
    39. Image 39 For 631 Silver Pass A
    40. Image 40 For 631 Silver Pass A
    41. Image 41 For 631 Silver Pass A
    42. Image 42 For 631 Silver Pass A
    43. Image 43 For 631 Silver Pass A
    44. Image 44 For 631 Silver Pass A
    45. Image 45 For 631 Silver Pass A
    46. Image 46 For 631 Silver Pass A
    47. Image 47 For 631 Silver Pass A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

    Address: 631 Silver Pass A, Ocala, FL 34472

    Description

    Completely renovated and move in ready highly sought after downstairs unit, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium located in the desirable 55+ Fairways Circle Condominiums offers comfort, affordability, and flexible ownership opportunities. With 1,058 living square feet, this home features a fully renovated kitchen completed in 2025 with abundant cabinet and pantry space, spacious living and dining areas, updated flooring throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, fresh interior paint, and a relaxing Florida room perfect for enjoying Florida living. The spacious primary bedroom offers a walk in closet, while the second bedroom also features generous closet space. Fairways Circle offers a peaceful golf course community atmosphere with beautifully maintained grounds and mature landscaping designed for easy, low maintenance living. The monthly HOA fee includes basic cable television, exterior building maintenance, building insurance, lawn care, garbage pickup, common area maintenance, and access to the community pool. Conveniently located near the Silver Springs Shores Community Center, residents can enjoy swimming, billiards, clubs, social gatherings, fishing, archery activities, and more. This home is being offered with multiple financing and purchasing possibilities to help accommodate a wide variety of buyers, including cash, conventional, FHA, and VA financing for qualified purchasers. Additional opportunities such as lease purchase, lease option, and contract for deed may also be considered. The property is additionally available at $1,350 per month, which includes the HOA fee, creating an affordable opportunity for buyers seeking flexibility and a potential path toward homeownership in a beautifully maintained Florida community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM724700 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 631 Silver Pass A
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $139,900
    • Price sqft: $115
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1214
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, PorcelainTile
    • Living Area: 1058.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: NewConstruction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, OutsideCityLimits
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Weir High School
    • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
    • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: CeilingFans, SplitBedrooms
    • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 TRACT AN THE FAIRWAYS AT SILVER SPRINGS SHORES CONDOMINIUM NO 4 DECLARATION OR 549-633 DWELLING UNIT 101 C BUILDING O
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 90494-15-101
    • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 628 Midway Drive B, Ocala, FL 34472
    $140,000.00 ($109.80 / sqft )

    628 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for that perfect winter retreat? Or consider enjoying the Florida sunshine year round? This fully furnished, well cared for unit is perfect . Beautiful view from the lani windows of the Silver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: OM724659
    2. Provided by BLUE MAGNOLIA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7885 Midway Drive Terrace E101, OCALA, FL 34472
    $128,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

    7885 Midway Drive Terrace E101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Bright and cheerful furnished 2 bedroom/2 bathroom first floor condo in Derby Downs, a welcoming 55+ community! Move in ready and turn key, including linens, dishes, and more, with maintenance free li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Marcia Kasper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8200 Fairways Circle B102, OCALA, FL 34472
    $128,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

    8200 Fairways Circle B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath is a must see. We have a beautiful first floor condo available in Silver Springs Shores. offering a move ready home that has been freshly painted inside and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 885 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723144
    2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Talley Alliston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
    $129,000.00 ($101.90 / sqft )

    625 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    DOWNSTAIRS 2/2 Condo on Lake Sparkle. This is a 55+ Condo with AMAZING views of Lake. Motivated Owner! Once you see this view out your Lania, you will never want to leave. Large Bedrooms and the Ow

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717615
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Marie Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 737 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
    $129,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

    737 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Southeast Ocala. Perfectly positioned for convenience and comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721507
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Archibald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 556 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
    $129,900.00 ($105.78 / sqft )

    556 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience maintenance free living in this newly remodeled, second floor condo featuring stunning dual views of the lake and golf course. This bright, open concept home boasts a spacious living/dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1228 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721192
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Lilian De La Cruz Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
    $129,900.00 ($105.78 / sqft )

    600 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully situated second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views overlooking the the Silver Springs Shores Golf & Country Club and peaceful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1228 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108384
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Lissette Cartagena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 568 Bahia Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
    $129,900.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

    568 Bahia Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This clean, well maintained home offers a bright and airy feel throughout, withLight toned carpeting that enhances the natural l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377996
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Alissa Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 550 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
    $131,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

    550 Fairways Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 550 Fairways Drive, Unit A a quiet, safe, and convenient residence located within a desirable 55+ community in Ocala. This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers effortless livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718494
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lauren Neidenfeuhr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $134,000.00 ($134.13 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a functional split bedroom floor plan with approximately 837 sq ft of comfortable living space. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 999 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724338
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
    3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap