Active
    Property Photos
    600 Fairways Circle B
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 600 Fairways Circle B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 600 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472

    Description

    Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully situated second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views overlooking the the Silver Springs Shores Golf & Country Club and peaceful Lake Sparkle. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the bright, open layout designed to maximize comfort, natural light, and those incredible views. The spacious floor plan features large bedrooms and a welcoming living and dining room combination that flows effortlessly to the kitchen through a convenient pass through perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades including newly installed luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring and elegant quartz countertops, new sink, new faucet and new cabinets add a modern, move in ready feel that todays buyers are looking for. The enclosed lanai becomes an extension of your living space, offering the ideal place to relax, unwind, and enjoy year round golf views. This unit includes an assigned parking space plus ample guest parking. The monthly HOA provides exceptional value by covering building insurance, exterior maintenance, common areas, garbage service, and basic cable for easy, low maintenance ownership. Located nearby, the Silver Springs Community Center is available for only $5 per year and offers a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness room, billiards, table tennis, social clubs, daily activities, and outdoor recreation including fishing and archery creating a true resort style lifestyle close to home. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this condo combines views, upgrades, and lifestyle amenities into one attractive package you wont want to miss.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5108384 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 600 Fairways Circle B
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $106
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1228
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1072.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 294.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management / Michael Rath
    • Association Phone: 352-390-8916
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 TRACT AN THE FAIRWAYS AT SILVER SPRINGS SHORES CONDOMINIUM NO 4 DECLARATION OR 549-633 DWELLING UNIT 202 D BUILDING D
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 90494-04-202
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201, OCALA, FL 34472
    $119,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

    7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Alert, Price Reduction! Wow, what a view and talk about Adorable!! Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular Derby Downs 55+ Golf community! Overlooking the fairways from your sunroom and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718753
    2. Provided by HORSE CAPITAL HOMES AND FARMS
    3. Contact Pamela Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 637 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
    $119,900.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

    637 Silver Pass B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Second floor condo in The Fairways at Silver Springs Shores offers 1,031 sq ft of low maintenance living with an assigned parking space and a screened porch. The electrical panel was replaced in Septe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723254
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Aaron Zmek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 56 Pine Track 101e, OCALA, FL 34472
    $121,900.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

    56 Pine Track 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Great opportunity Beautifully updated condo in Ocala. Two bedroom, two bathroom on the ground floor with front and back patios. Newly updated including newer appliances, ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 910 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8382044
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mary Hayward Palazzolo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 584 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
    $123,000.00 ($100.16 / sqft )

    584 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***CURRENTLY HAVE A LENDER THAT CAN FINANCE THESE WITH 20% DOWN / POSSIBLY 10% DOWN IF THEY QUALIFY*******Golf Course Living******2 bedroom 2 bath TURNKEY ground floor condominium with BEAUTIFUL views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1228 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714766
    2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Rich Denicola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 504 Silver Course A, OCALA, FL 34472
    $123,900.00 ($100.24 / sqft )

    504 Silver Course A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained first floor condominium located in the Fairway 7 section of Silver Springs Shores. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers 1,031 square feet of comfortable living space under air and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1236 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717756
    2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
    $124,000.00 ($108.96 / sqft )

    606 Midway Drive A Adult Community More Like This

    ARE YOU LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE? ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A BEAUTIFUL GOLF COURSE VIEW? If the answer is yes to either or both of these questions, dont miss out on this gem!! This 2/2 Beauty has it all. Ve

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1138 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710829
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact John Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 569 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
    $124,900.00 ($109.75 / sqft )

    569 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    What a breathtaking view! This home is quite possibly in the BEST location in all of Live Oak Villagea highly sought after 55+ community known for its peaceful setting, convenience, and vibrant lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1138 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722688
    2. Provided by NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Jennifer Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 513 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
    $124,900.00 ($97.43 / sqft )

    513 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new updated home in a serene 55+ community! This inviting upstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living and dining room combo, kitchen with a breakfast bar, primary bedroom with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884720
    2. Provided by ISLAND REAL EST&PROP MGMT INC
    3. Contact Erik Parks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8236 Fairways Circle D102, OCALA, FL 34472
    $125,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

    8236 Fairways Circle D102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an exceptional investment opportunity, located in the sought after Silver Springs Shores community. The property is low maintenance and features elega

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 885 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712851
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8142 Fairways Circle S204, OCALA, FL 34472
    $125,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

    8142 Fairways Circle S204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A great opportunity that is perfect for a first time buyer or an investor. This top floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a convenient split bedroom plan. The kitchen comes equipped wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 885 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721204
    2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Talley Alliston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap