Active
    Property Photos
    5225 Thomas Drive 14
    1. Image 1 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    2. Image 2 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    3. Image 3 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    4. Image 4 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    5. Image 5 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    6. Image 6 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    7. Image 7 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    8. Image 8 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    9. Image 9 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    10. Image 10 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    11. Image 11 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    12. Image 12 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    13. Image 13 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    14. Image 14 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    15. Image 15 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    16. Image 16 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    17. Image 17 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    18. Image 18 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    19. Image 19 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    20. Image 20 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    21. Image 21 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    22. Image 22 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    23. Image 23 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    24. Image 24 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    25. Image 25 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    26. Image 26 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    27. Image 27 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    28. Image 28 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    29. Image 29 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    30. Image 30 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    31. Image 31 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    32. Image 32 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    33. Image 33 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    34. Image 34 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    35. Image 35 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    36. Image 36 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    37. Image 37 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    38. Image 38 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    39. Image 39 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    40. Image 40 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    41. Image 41 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    42. Image 42 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    43. Image 43 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    44. Image 44 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    45. Image 45 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    46. Image 46 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    47. Image 47 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    48. Image 48 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    49. Image 49 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    50. Image 50 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    51. Image 51 For 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 5225 Thomas Drive 14, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Welcome to this RARE, perfect beach getaway in beautiful Panama City Beach! SHORT STEPS AWAY rom the sugar white sands and emerald waters!! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the ideal blend of relaxation, convenience, and investment potential. With accommodations for up to 6 guests thanks to a sleeper sofa, this property is perfectly suited as a vacation home, second residence, or income producing rental. Inside, you'll find updated finishes, comfortable living spaces, and a welcoming coastal atmosphere designed for memorable getaways. The well maintained community features lush green space, a refreshing pool, and a peaceful setting just moments from the beach. Enjoy unbeatable location perks with two public beach access points just steps away, plus easy walking distance to the famous Schooners beachfront restaurant known as ''the last local beach club.'' Spend your days soaking up the sun,, fishing, or enjoying breathtaking sunsets right outside your door. Beyond the beach, Panama City Beach offers endless attractions and entertainment for owners and guests alike. Explore shopping, dining, nightlife or enjoy family adventures at Shipwreck Island Waterpark, or discover marine life and outdoor activities at St. Andrews State Park. From golf courses and deep sea fishing to dolphin tours and live entertainment, there's something for everyone year round. Whether you're searching for your own slice of paradise along the world famous Emerald Coast or adding a strong performer to your real estate portfolio, this turnkey beach townhome is an opportunity you won't want to miss.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 789749 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5225 Thomas Drive 14
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $461
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Patronis
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
    • Legal Description: WINDSONG CONDO PHASE 1 UNIT #14 ORB 802 P 266 2BR 2.5B 1300 H&C ORB 4694 P 971
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 32250-128-000
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 14
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
    $648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

    6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

    Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776579
    2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

    1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

    Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779782
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7011 Sunset Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
    $595,000.00 ($369.57 / sqft )

    7011 Sunset Avenue More Like This

    Rental Projections attached and these are conservative!!! Short Term Rental Property!!! **DID I MENTION... They have a hurricane resistant roof which provides a great insurance discount and this cou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774255
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5722 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $640,000.00 ($380.95 / sqft )

    5722 Pinetree Avenue More Like This

    Step into a vacation investment with proven success! This beautifully updated Panama City Beach home boasts a strong rental history exceeding $100K annually, making it the perfect opportunity for savv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784161
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

    1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787406
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c, Panama City, FL 32408
    $579,900.00 ($282.60 / sqft )

    6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c More Like This

    Great investment opportunity in the desirable South Lagoon area! This well located triplex offers the ideal combination of coastal living and steady income potential, just a short stroll from the suga

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787586
    2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

    7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

    New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778869
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5709 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $624,900.00 ($404.73 / sqft )

    5709 Beach Drive More Like This

    Turnkey Beachside Investment Duplex. Income Producing,Fully furnished, and just steps to the sand! This totally remodeled beachside duplex consists of 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom on each side. From

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787374
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5623 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $600,000.00 ($300.30 / sqft )

    5623 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

    YOUR BEAUTIFUL BEACH RETREAT AWAITS! Welcome to this stunning Coastal style home on the desirable east end of Panama City Beach, offering the perfect blend of location, comfort, and investment potenti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788230
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7100 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $650,000.00 ($334.36 / sqft )

    7100 Sunset Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to 7100 Sunset Ave in Panama City Beach, FL! This beautiful Craftsman style home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, all situated on a desirable corner lot in South La

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1944 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786575
    2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap