Active
    Property Photos
    120 Cobb Road
    1. Image 1 For 120 Cobb Road
    2. Image 2 For 120 Cobb Road
    3. Image 3 For 120 Cobb Road
    4. Image 4 For 120 Cobb Road
    5. Image 5 For 120 Cobb Road
    6. Image 6 For 120 Cobb Road
    7. Image 7 For 120 Cobb Road
    8. Image 8 For 120 Cobb Road
    9. Image 9 For 120 Cobb Road
    10. Image 10 For 120 Cobb Road
    11. Image 11 For 120 Cobb Road
    12. Image 12 For 120 Cobb Road
    13. Image 13 For 120 Cobb Road
    14. Image 14 For 120 Cobb Road
    15. Image 15 For 120 Cobb Road
    16. Image 16 For 120 Cobb Road
    17. Image 17 For 120 Cobb Road
    18. Image 18 For 120 Cobb Road
    19. Image 19 For 120 Cobb Road
    20. Image 20 For 120 Cobb Road
    21. Image 21 For 120 Cobb Road
    22. Image 22 For 120 Cobb Road
    23. Image 23 For 120 Cobb Road
    24. Image 24 For 120 Cobb Road
    25. Image 25 For 120 Cobb Road
    26. Image 26 For 120 Cobb Road
    27. Image 27 For 120 Cobb Road
    28. Image 28 For 120 Cobb Road
    29. Image 29 For 120 Cobb Road
    30. Image 30 For 120 Cobb Road
    31. Image 31 For 120 Cobb Road
    32. Image 32 For 120 Cobb Road
    33. Image 33 For 120 Cobb Road
    34. Image 34 For 120 Cobb Road
    35. Image 35 For 120 Cobb Road
    36. Image 36 For 120 Cobb Road
    37. Image 37 For 120 Cobb Road
    38. Image 38 For 120 Cobb Road
    39. Image 39 For 120 Cobb Road
    40. Image 40 For 120 Cobb Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 120 Cobb Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Awesome 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home with pool on the West end of Panama City Beach! This home features an open style floorplan perfect for entertaining guests. The master suite offers a large bedroom with walk in closet and a roomy bathroom. Throughout you'll find ceramic tile flooring that makes beach cleanup a breeze, and offers that beach cottage feel. This home also offers an oversized garage perfect for parking and ample storage. Located in a non short term rental area, you can always expect peace and quiet while only a short walk from the beach. Schedule your showing on this one today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 789747 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 120 Cobb Road
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $302
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 1486
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Acreage: 191.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: West Bay
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: SUNTIME BEACH UNIT # 1 LOT 9 BLK 1 ORB 4555 P 1013
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 38340-010-000
    • The Range: 0.00
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

    586 Hancock Way More Like This

    This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786190
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

    144 Oleander Circle More Like This

    Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786260
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $409,900.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

    300 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

    Your Whisper Dunes villa awaits this two story 3BR/2BA home features a first floor master, adaptable upstairs loft, and a private screened porch, all just minutes from the beaches, Pier Park, and 30

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787633
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 607 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $524,000.00 ($334.18 / sqft )

    607 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

    New construction high quality build! Turnkey investment prime location near 30a! No hoa fees | short term rentals allowed potential gross rental income: $80,000! This beautifully designed 3 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788080
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Butler Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $435,000.00 ($194.72 / sqft )

    224 Butler Cove More Like This

    Welcome to 224 Butler Cove, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac in Panama City Beach. This newer construction home offers modern design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789302
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Details for 105 Amherst Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $535,000.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

    105 Amherst Way More Like This

    COMING SOON COMING SOON NO SHOWINGS Located in the newest section of Palmetto Trace, this beautifully designed David Weekley Homes residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789608
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Middleburg Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $495,000.00 ($204.12 / sqft )

    231 Middleburg Drive More Like This

    Just a short drive from the white sand beaches and the energy of Panama City Beach, this home offers the kind of everyday living that feels easy, comfortable, and connected to everything people love a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789564
    2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Carol Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $445,000.00 ($286.91 / sqft )

    216 Carol Place More Like This

    Turn key beach house just 2 blocks from the Gulf on the highly sought after West End of PCB, just off 30A! This fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA home is rental ready and already producing $32K in 2025 from j

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1551 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788631
    2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

    124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786256
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $459,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

    609 Hancock Way More Like This

    WOW WOW WOW. Privacy Fence, Ceiling Fans, Window Blinds and Irrigation. New price of $459,900! Ranch Style Kennedy Plan. Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786239
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap