Active
    Property Photos
    1447 Roxy Lane
    1. Image 1 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    2. Image 2 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    3. Image 3 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    4. Image 4 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    5. Image 5 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    6. Image 6 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    7. Image 7 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    8. Image 8 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    9. Image 9 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    10. Image 10 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    11. Image 11 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    12. Image 12 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    13. Image 13 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    14. Image 14 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    15. Image 15 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    16. Image 16 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    17. Image 17 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    18. Image 18 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    19. Image 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,180

    Address: 1447 Roxy Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome to 1447 Roxy Lane in Winter Garden. This stunning modern 2 story single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect space for comfort and style. The property includes a spacious 2 car garage and, ready for you to move in. With contemporary design and high quality finishes, this home is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Solar panels installed comes with the house, community pool and fitness center. The open spaces and large windows give unobstructed views and the beauty of the surroundings. Rent is $3,180.00 a month. Don't miss the opportunity to live in a place that combines elegance and functionality in a prime location. Make your appointment today! This beautiful 4 bedroom home is available fully furnished for $3,500 monthly. Furniture is optional.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149601 ( ResidentialLease )
    • Street Address: 1447 Roxy Lane
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $3,180
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3065
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 2492.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Association
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: PetDeposit, PetFee, Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: FitnessCenter, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 300.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WineRefrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-23-27-8904-02-170
    • The Range: 0.00
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, TrashCollection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14154 Shocklach Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    $3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    14154 Shocklach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two story, energy efficient home located in the highly desirable Latham Park community of Winter Garden, Florida. From the inviting covered front porch to the thou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3043 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406481
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18066 Adrift Road, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    $3,700.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    18066 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    AMAZING 4 bd HOME, in one of the best communities of Winter Garden, located in Horizon West! A single story house, in a perfect location, with no neighbors in the back. Waterleigh is a very complete c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2948 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406455
    2. Provided by AMG INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17651 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    17651 Japonica Bloom Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful, brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home situated on a desirable corner lot, offering 1,788 sq ft of living space. This modern home features an open concept layout with a contemporary

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    4. Approx. 5,517.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6390876
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Leidy Sanquiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5783 Citrus Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    5783 Citrus Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this brand new luxury townhome ideally located in the heart of Hamlin, Winter Gardenone of Central Floridas rapidly growing communities. This exceptional residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391947
    2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
    3. Contact Marcia Vieira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,950.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    12548 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely bungalow home in Encore at Ovation, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and an alley loaded garage. Beautiful Step inside and feel the openness, with the family room and the kitchen and din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147778
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1323 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1323 Priory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Fully Furnished end unit townhome available now move in ready. Premium lot with golf course views and no rear neighbors End unit with extra privacy Fully furnished just bring your s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394581
    2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
    3. Contact Subhas Sawh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12097 Bracco Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,950.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    12097 Bracco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the Magic You can't get any closer to Walt Disney World Property! You'll enjoiy unobstructed views of the nightly fireworks from the parks! This home is in the amazing Horizon West

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396212
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Lloyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15883 Tollington Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,950.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    15883 Tollington Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    ALMOST NEW townhome available to lease in Winter Garden, Florida. This 2 story property offers a beautiful and spacious living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. With a total size

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401288
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact ChandraMohan Narayana Swamy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2227 Oakington Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    2227 Oakington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Must see!! Welcome Home, beautiful property with a lots of upgrades, freshly painted. Four ample bedrooms, separated Living and Dining, kitchen with granite counter tops. All appliances are included.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2319 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403884
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Milena Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16067 Pebble Bluff Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    16067 Pebble Bluff Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and freshly painted 2 story Luxury Home in Winter Garden! Over 2,000 SQ. FT, 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located in Waterleigh Community the heart of Horizon West. Featuring the Cordale fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147791
    2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap