Active
    Property Photos
    219 Coquina Shell Way
    1. Image 1 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    2. Image 2 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    3. Image 3 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    4. Image 4 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    5. Image 5 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    6. Image 6 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    7. Image 7 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    8. Image 8 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    9. Image 9 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    10. Image 10 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    11. Image 11 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    12. Image 12 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    13. Image 13 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    14. Image 14 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    15. Image 15 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    16. Image 16 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    17. Image 17 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    18. Image 18 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    19. Image 19 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    20. Image 20 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    21. Image 21 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    22. Image 22 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    23. Image 23 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    24. Image 24 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    25. Image 25 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    26. Image 26 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    27. Image 27 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    28. Image 28 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    29. Image 29 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    30. Image 30 For 219 Coquina Shell Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 219 Coquina Shell Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a vacation home or a savvy investment property through short term rentals you'll enjoy this low maintenance, well maintained and well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Palm Cove. Situated in a prime location just blocks from the beach and pier, you are never far from the sand and surf. This residence features a charming covered front porch, a 1 car garage, and a private patio complete with turf, perfect for easy outdoor living. Inside, the spacious great room impresses with vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and a neutral gray palette. The kitchen boasts a glass tile backsplash, fresh white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and casual counter seating. The home's functional layout includes an inside laundry room with built in cabinets for added convenience. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a dual vanity, a walk in closet, and ceiling fans that carry through to the additional bedrooms. Community perks include a low HOA fee that covers access to two sparkling pools and a playground. This is the one you've been waiting for tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 789641 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 219 Coquina Shell Way
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $287
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1308
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, TanklessWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: EMERALD COAST CLUB PH I LOT 42 ORB 4313 P 1642
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 34039-242-000
    • Style: Contemporary
    • The Range: 0.00
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 226 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $418,500.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

    226 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

    Owner says bring him offers! Great price on this canal home in gulf highlands! Come home to your own townhome in the sought after Gulf Highlands Resort! This townhome is on the island which gives you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783989
    2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $420,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

    330 Madison Circle More Like This

    Beach close home in the desirable Harrison's Walk community of Panama City Beach, located less than half a mile from the Gulf of Mexico and Shipwreck Island Waterpark and just minutes from shopping, d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782589
    2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Fairway Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $449,000.00 ($231.56 / sqft )

    315 Fairway Boulevard More Like This

    Super motivated! Seller says make offer! Sell, sell, sell! ***stunning remodel in colony club*** discover modern elegance in this beautifully remodeled home located in the highly sought after colony c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1939 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783796
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

    11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

    Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781723
    2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $399,900.00 ($249.94 / sqft )

    216 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

    Large END unit in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort with no elevators or long walks to the Beach and comes fully furnished. This unit has 2 privately owned parking spaces just steps from your front door and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780191
    2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Cyan Lane 31, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

    313 Cyan Lane 31 More Like This

    NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Our stunning pool is NOW OPEN! The prefect place to SOAK UP THAT Florida SUN! Seagate at Clara is a new townhome community nestled in the vibrant city of Panama City Beach, F

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788432
    2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 Cyan Lane 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

    311 Cyan Lane 30 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784668
    2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 319 Cyan Lane 34, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $365,000.00 ($241.24 / sqft )

    319 Cyan Lane 34 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789374
    2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Cyan Lane 33, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $369,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

    317 Cyan Lane 33 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789373
    2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $425,000.00 ($283.33 / sqft )

    223 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after island section of Gulf Highlands Beach Resort! This unit at 223 Grand Island Blvd is ideally positioned as one of the closest properties to the pedestrian beach acce

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789210
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap