Active
    Property Photos
    4005 Riverside Drive
    1. Image 1 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    2. Image 2 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    3. Image 3 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    4. Image 4 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    5. Image 5 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    6. Image 6 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    7. Image 7 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    8. Image 8 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    9. Image 9 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    10. Image 10 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    11. Image 11 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    12. Image 12 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    13. Image 13 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    14. Image 14 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    15. Image 15 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    16. Image 16 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    17. Image 17 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    18. Image 18 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    19. Image 19 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    20. Image 20 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    21. Image 21 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    22. Image 22 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    23. Image 23 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    24. Image 24 For 4005 Riverside Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 4005 Riverside Drive, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    Beautiful Home in One of Bay County's Most Desirable Family Communities Welcome to the charming Riverside community, widely known as one of the safest and most family friendly neighborhoods in Bay County. Conveniently located directly across the street from North Bay Haven Charter Academy one of the area's most highly regarded schools this location is ideal for families who value both education and community. This home has been lovingly maintained by its original owner for the past 20 years, reflecting pride of ownership throughout. Just 15 minutes from downtown Panama City, Riverside offers a peaceful, picturesque setting that feels worlds away. With majestic oak trees draped in Spanish moss and beautiful Savannah inspired architecture, the neighborhood has a timeless Southern charm that's hard to find in Florida. Residents enjoy low HOA fees of just $135/month, which include access to exceptional community amenities: Waterfront community dock Swimming pool Basketball court Clubhouse and game room Private fitness center Grounds maintenance Motivated seller currently purchasing another property and open to reasonable offers. For Sale by Owner, giving buyers the opportunity to work directly with the owner and potentially save on transaction costs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787583 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4005 Riverside Drive
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1930
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Mosley
    • Middle School: Merritt Brown
    • School Elementary: Deer Point
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
    • Utilities: SewerAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleClosets, AccessibleDoors
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, IceMaker
    • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE PH II 116A LOT 40 ORB 4025 P 1970
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 11476-120-100
    • Style: Traditional
    • The Range: 0.00
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
    $349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

    5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535312
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Melissa Hinote
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

    7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781595
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    4717 Star Avenue More Like This

    Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 779604
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

    258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787275
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

    6615 Atkins Road More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788102
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
    $375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

    8334 Florida 22 More Like This

    Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787966
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7196 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $363,813.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

    7196 Legacy Court More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The family room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is designed with premium materials

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788266
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
    $410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

    3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

    Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774836
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

    702 Plantation Circle More Like This

    A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773826
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

    11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

    Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 12
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6788 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773347
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap