Active
    Property Photos
    324 Derondo Street
    1. Image 1 For 324 Derondo Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 324 Derondo Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    This charming property has character that is above and beyond. Owners have thought of every detail. The outdoor living space boasts a very large deck with an outside bar and BBQ grill, plus a fire pit with lovely outdoor patio furniture all around. Some privacy fencing. Access from both structures to the deck. Two bedroom one bath in main house. 3rd bedroom and bath in detached garage building. Garage has lots of space for a large vehicle, plus lots of storage and cabinets, etc. Lots of opportunity to use or finish this space in other ways. Improvements as follows: new paint inside & out, new fencing, irrigation, landscaping, plumbing, screens on porch. Only 2 blocks to beach with multiple accesses.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787356 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 324 Derondo Street
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $525
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1140
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Electric
    • Utilities: CableConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: KISKA BEACH 1ST ADD LOT 12 BLK E ORB 4564 P 264
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 36065-001-000
    • Style: Ranch
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 30
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

    423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778946
    2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Gulf Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $699,000.00 ($423.64 / sqft )

    214 Gulf Lane More Like This

    Prime Panama City Beach Location with Pool & Lakefront Views! Welcome to 214 Gulf Lane, a rare opportunity to own a lakefront retreat just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783847
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21902 Sunnyside Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $699,999.00 ($513.95 / sqft )

    21902 Sunnyside Lane More Like This

    Charming Victorian at the Beach Step into this unique Victorian style home situated on a very large corner lot just blocks from the beach. With its classic wrap around porch and timeless details,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780000
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 222 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $674,990.00 ($306.67 / sqft )

    222 Palatka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located near the white sand beaches of 30A, Pier Park, TopGolf. Upcoming 87 acre TMH/FSU Medical Campus, the future West Bay retailcenter with over 50,000 sq. ft. of shopping and dining, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787378
    2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

    227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

    Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778009
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

    229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778006
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 El Reposo Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $599,000.00 ($251.89 / sqft )

    209 El Reposo Place More Like This

    Prime Laguna Beach Opportunity Deeded Beach Access + Gulf View Potential A deep 50' x 150' lot with deeded beach access, vacation rental zoning, duplex potential, and Gulf view upside all in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788975
    2. Provided by Sand Seeker Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Jasmine Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $590,000.00 ($385.62 / sqft )

    313 Jasmine Place More Like This

    No HOA. Short term rentals allowed. Three blocks to the beach. Located in the golf cart friendly community of Laguna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a rare double lot (100x65) offering imm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787345
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $625,000.00 ($301.21 / sqft )

    615 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. Live the Beach Life in Inlet Beach Heights! This brand new 2 story coastal farmhouse is under construction and offers the rare opportunity to pick your finishes and make it tru

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787144
    2. Provided by SimpliHOM
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13809 Bay Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $635,000.00 ($370.05 / sqft )

    13809 Bay Avenue More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Own a true piece of American history just steps from the sugar white sands in the highly sought after Bid A Wee Beach community of Panama City Beach. Originally constructed during the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1716 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785519
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap