Active
    Property Photos
    4831 Mccall Lane
    1. Image 1 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    2. Image 2 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    3. Image 3 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    4. Image 4 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    5. Image 5 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    6. Image 6 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    7. Image 7 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    8. Image 8 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    9. Image 9 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    10. Image 10 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    11. Image 11 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    12. Image 12 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    13. Image 13 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    14. Image 14 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    15. Image 15 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    16. Image 16 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    17. Image 17 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    18. Image 18 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    19. Image 19 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    20. Image 20 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    21. Image 21 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    22. Image 22 For 4831 Mccall Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 4831 Mccall Lane, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    SPACIOUS BRICK HOME IN CHEROKEE HEIGHTS! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout and abundant natural light throughout. The living room features a vaulted ceiling and fireplace, creating a bright and open gathering space. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering an island, breakfast bar, pantry, and two dining areas. Hardwood floors enhance the kitchen and dining spaces, adding warmth and character. The master bedroom can accommodate king size furniture and includes a private bath with jacuzzi tub, separate shower, double vanity, and walk in closet. The two additional bedrooms are well sized and share the hall bathroom. The home is also equipped with built in surround sound with variable volume control throughout the house and is wired for a whole house generator. Outside, the home features an attractive brick exterior, a covered back patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a privacy fenced backyard. Located in the Cherokee Heights neighborhood, residents enjoy underground utilities, sidewalks, and a welcoming community atmosphere. The home is within walking distance to the local elementary and middle schools and conveniently located just 10 minutes from town, offering both accessibility and neighborhood charm. Call today for a private preview.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 786354 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4831 Mccall Lane
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1928
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: CHEROKEE HEIGHTS PHASE III LOT 44 ORB 4334 P 1718
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05860-344-000
    • Style: Contemporary
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
    $349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

    5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535312
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Melissa Hinote
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

    7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781595
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

    258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787275
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

    6615 Atkins Road More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788102
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
    $375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

    8334 Florida 22 More Like This

    Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787966
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7196 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $363,813.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

    7196 Legacy Court More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The family room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is designed with premium materials

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788266
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

    11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

    Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 12
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6788 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773347
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Details for 5609 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

    5609 Lamar Lane More Like This

    Discover Your Dream Home in the Pine Hills Community! Welcome to the Gardner Plan a very elegant two story home designed for both comfort and versatility. The chef's kitchen is a highlight, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789151
    2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Details for 5601 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

    5601 Lamar Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789073
    2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Details for 5621 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

    5621 Lamar Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789510
    2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap