Active
    Property Photos
    4224 Dairy Farm Road
    1. Image 1 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    2. Image 2 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    3. Image 3 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    4. Image 4 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    5. Image 5 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    6. Image 6 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    7. Image 7 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    8. Image 8 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    9. Image 9 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    10. Image 10 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    11. Image 11 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    12. Image 12 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    13. Image 13 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    14. Image 14 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    15. Image 15 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    16. Image 16 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    17. Image 17 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    18. Image 18 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    19. Image 19 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    20. Image 20 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    21. Image 21 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    22. Image 22 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    23. Image 23 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    24. Image 24 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    25. Image 25 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    26. Image 26 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    27. Image 27 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    28. Image 28 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    29. Image 29 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    30. Image 30 For 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 4224 Dairy Farm Road, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    Welcome to 4224 Dairy Farm Road in the welcoming community of Bylsma Manor Estates, conveniently located just off U.S. Highway 231 in Panama City. Built in 2023, this brick home offers 1,848 square feet of beautifully designed living space and has never been lived in giving you the rare opportunity to own a truly move in ready, like new home. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features durable vinyl plank flooring throughout and a spacious, open concept layout ideal for entertaining. The inviting living room showcases a cozy electric fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white shaker style cabinetry, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual meals or gathering with guests. The washer and dryer convey with the home, adding immediate convenience. The 13' x 15' primary suite offers a vaulted ceiling, generous walk in closet, and a private en suite bath complete with a double vanity and beautifully tiled walk in shower. The second bathroom includes a fiberglass tub/shower combination, ideal for family or guests. As an added bonus, this home features a large 13' x 19' separate family room a versatile space perfect for a home office, gym, media room, playroom, or anything you envision. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and schools. Everyday conveniences such as Publix, Starbucks, and numerous restaurants and businesses are just minutes away. Residents of Bylsma Manor Estates enjoy no HOA fees, no flood insurance required, low property taxes and underground utilities making this home an exceptional value. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully crafted home in a convenient and growing area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 785748 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4224 Dairy Farm Road
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1848
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 78
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker
    • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
    • Legal Description: BYLSMA MANOR ESTATES 129B LOT 211 ORB 4687 P 1651
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05913-100-211
    • Style: Contemporary
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 29
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
    $349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

    5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535312
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Melissa Hinote
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3775 Cedar Park Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $399,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

    3775 Cedar Park Lane More Like This

    Located in the Cedar Park subdivision, 3775 Cedar Park Lane offers a well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath brick home with a covered back patio! The lot is fully landscaped and equipped with a fenced backya

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1885 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784788
    2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

    7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781595
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    4717 Star Avenue More Like This

    Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 779604
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

    6615 Atkins Road More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788102
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
    $375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

    8334 Florida 22 More Like This

    Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787966
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7196 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $363,813.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

    7196 Legacy Court More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The family room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is designed with premium materials

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788266
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
    $410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

    3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

    Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774836
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785001
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

    702 Plantation Circle More Like This

    A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773826
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap