Active
    Property Photos
    116 Damon Circle B
    1. Image 1 For 116 Damon Circle B
    2. Image 2 For 116 Damon Circle B
    3. Image 3 For 116 Damon Circle B
    4. Image 4 For 116 Damon Circle B
    5. Image 5 For 116 Damon Circle B
    6. Image 6 For 116 Damon Circle B
    7. Image 7 For 116 Damon Circle B
    8. Image 8 For 116 Damon Circle B
    9. Image 9 For 116 Damon Circle B
    10. Image 10 For 116 Damon Circle B
    11. Image 11 For 116 Damon Circle B
    12. Image 12 For 116 Damon Circle B
    13. Image 13 For 116 Damon Circle B
    14. Image 14 For 116 Damon Circle B
    15. Image 15 For 116 Damon Circle B
    16. Image 16 For 116 Damon Circle B
    17. Image 17 For 116 Damon Circle B
    18. Image 18 For 116 Damon Circle B
    19. Image 19 For 116 Damon Circle B
    20. Image 20 For 116 Damon Circle B
    21. Image 21 For 116 Damon Circle B
    22. Image 22 For 116 Damon Circle B
    23. Image 23 For 116 Damon Circle B
    24. Image 24 For 116 Damon Circle B
    25. Image 25 For 116 Damon Circle B
    26. Image 26 For 116 Damon Circle B
    27. Image 27 For 116 Damon Circle B
    28. Image 28 For 116 Damon Circle B
    29. Image 29 For 116 Damon Circle B
    30. Image 30 For 116 Damon Circle B
    31. Image 31 For 116 Damon Circle B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

    Address: 116 Damon Circle B, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Unit B at Gulf Highlands Beach Resort is a stunningly gorgeous, newly remodeled efficiency condo that has had every upgrade recently completed making it perfectly valuable for any new owner. Acquire this unit to move right in as either a new occupied owner, or rent it as a 'long term' rental unit for a monthly income, or of course obtain it as a 'short term' rental investment and bring in that increased weekly cash flow! Either way, this is the unit that has every upgrade making it easy to move right in. Unit B has had a brand new kitchen installed which includes new custom cabinetry, new kitchen countertops, brand new appliances, a new gas stove, and included in the sale is the beautiful 'kitchen island' table. The usual extra 'bunk bed' area that is included in these condos was converted into a 'medium sized closet' and now has a sliding barn door enclosing it giving extra storage space in the living quarters. The bathroom has been remodeled with a brand new tiled walk in shower, a new vanity, and a new toilet. Finally, the water heater is a 2023 and it is gas. The stackable washer and dryer will convey will the sale of the property. The shelving in the laundry area will also convey. The flooring is LVP. This picturesque condo has it all! It is located on the first floor and has a patio right outside the sliding glass door so sit and enjoy your morning coffee or your evening glass of wine and take in the gorgeous Florida weather. This building has new windows and new doors, plus a new roof installed in 2018. Gulf Highlands Beach Resort is a 60 acre gated community that also has roving security. It includes these amenities: 4 tennis courts, pickleball courts, mini golf, shuffleboard, a fitness center, and several playgrounds. It also features 11 swimming pools with one on the Gulf side. Gulf Highlands Beach Resort also has its own private, gated beach access for guests and residents. It is located right across the street from the main property. The beach area features a private clubhouse, a beachfront pool, restrooms, and shower facilities. With all that this unit offers and with all that the property offers this is the perfect investment for any new buyer to obtain! Come see it all!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784382 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 116 Damon Circle B
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $180,000
    • Price sqft: $415
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 434
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, NoGarage, Paved, ParkingLot
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: GasHeat, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CeilingFans, WallUnits
    • Heating: Electric, Other, SeeRemarks
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, GasCooktop, GasOven, GasRange, GasWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS I, CONDO UNIT B BLDG G-9 EFFICIENCY ORB 4646 P 335 EFF 1BA 434 H&C
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 34796-152-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 31
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 507 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $213,000.00 ($227.81 / sqft )

    507 Lighthouse Road More Like This

    SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. Strong rental history! Don't miss out on this freshly remodeled Fully Furnished bottom floor 2BR 2BA condo centrally located in Panama City Beach. Nautilus Cove is a gate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782451
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4114 Holiday Drive  17, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $183,500.00 ($458.75 / sqft )

    4114 Holiday Drive 17 More Like This

    OPEN HOUSE SAT, DEC 6TH 1PM 3PM Improvements continue! New stairs and balcony railings in place, walkways on schedule. The best little community =This studio provides a cozy space and perfect for cou

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778401
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 134-b Damon Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $179,900.00 ($414.52 / sqft )

    134-b Damon Circle More Like This

    Perfectly Adorable & Modern Studio in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort Welcome to your charming slice of paradise in the heart of Panama City Beach! This beautifully updated studio retreat in the sought

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774256
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1108 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $205,000.00 ($219.25 / sqft )

    1108 Lighthouse Road More Like This

    Nestled in a serene and well maintained neighborhood, this home offers the benefit of a no short term rental policy, ensuring a quiet and secure living environment. Welcome to easy coastal living in t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 769869
    2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5309, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $209,500.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 5309 More Like This

    Price reduced! Motivated Seller! This condo is sold turn key, fully furnished and move in ready. Welcome to Island Reserve where resort style living meets everyday comfort and a true sense of com

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783513
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $209,000.00 ($245.02 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 411 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 411 at Edgewater Resort in beautiful Panama City Beach! This recently renovated condo offers comfort, convenience, and coastal living just minutes from the white sand beaches and emera

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 853 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788941
    2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Fairway Boulevard 105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $184,900.00 ($154.08 / sqft )

    112 Fairway Boulevard 105 More Like This

    Live where golf course views and coastal convenience come together. This ground floor condo offers easy walkout access to a lush green lawn and a spacious, versatile layout that can function as two be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782859
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 3304, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $195,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on your opportunity to live or invest in Island Reserve. Priced to move , unit needs updating. Unique two story, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo that feels more like a sophisticated townho

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786645
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2203, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $208,000.00 ($243.85 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2203 More Like This

    This charming 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 520 N Richard Jackson Blvd Unit 2203, Panama City Beach, FL, offers the perfect blend of relaxation and resort style living in a gated community with 24 hour s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 853 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785968
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie SRB
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Fairway Boulevard 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $179,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    112 Fairway Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated one bedroom, one bath condo in Leisure Condominiums with peaceful pool and golf course views. The bright living area opens to aprivate balcony overlooking the fairwayperfect for morning coffee

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781649
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap