Active
    Property Photos
    8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    1. Image 1 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    2. Image 2 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    3. Image 3 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    4. Image 4 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    5. Image 5 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    6. Image 6 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    7. Image 7 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    8. Image 8 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    9. Image 9 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    10. Image 10 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    11. Image 11 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    12. Image 12 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    13. Image 13 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    14. Image 14 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    15. Image 15 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    16. Image 16 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    17. Image 17 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    18. Image 18 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    19. Image 19 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    20. Image 20 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    21. Image 21 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    22. Image 22 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    23. Image 23 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    24. Image 24 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    25. Image 25 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    26. Image 26 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    27. Image 27 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    28. Image 28 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    29. Image 29 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    30. Image 30 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    31. Image 31 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    32. Image 32 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    33. Image 33 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    34. Image 34 For 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 3304, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Don't miss out on your opportunity to live or invest in Island Reserve. Priced to move , unit needs updating. Unique two story, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo that feels more like a sophisticated townhome than a traditional apartment. This residence offers an open floorplan and kitchen with granite counters, SS appliance and warm wood cabinetry. The dual level layout provides exceptional privacy, highlighted by private balconies on both floors perfect for enjoying sunrises and the coastal breeze. Residents of this premier gated community enjoy unparalleled resort style amenities, including a massive one acre pool with waterfalls, an outdoor hot tub, and a clubhouse boasting a 100 inch theater, fitness center, and indoor basketball and pickleball courts. Complete with the convenience of covered garage parking, a newer energy efficient HVAC, and a pet friendly atmosphere, this home offers a low maintenance, upscale lifestyle just minutes from the white sand beaches, shopping, and dining of Panama City Beach. **Note: No STR
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 786645 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 3304
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $123
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 1588
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Breakfast Point
    • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE C BLDG 3 UNIT 3304 MAP 57C4 ORB 3018 P 563 1BR 1.5B 1588 H&C ORB 4046 P 1161 222 BALC
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 40001-100-099
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 3304
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 507 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $213,000.00 ($227.81 / sqft )

    507 Lighthouse Road More Like This

    SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. Strong rental history! Don't miss out on this freshly remodeled Fully Furnished bottom floor 2BR 2BA condo centrally located in Panama City Beach. Nautilus Cove is a gate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782451
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $219,500.00 ($257.33 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607 More Like This

    Set on the second floor and shaded by a sweeping magnolia, this fully furnished one bedroom villa offers a calm coastal rhythm, open golf course views, and a thoughtful layout designed for easy living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 853 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784265
    2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $225,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

    612 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home at Nautilus Cove, an idyllic gated community in the heart of Panama City Beach, just minutes from the breathtaking Emerald Coast. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 772077
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4114 Holiday Drive  17, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $183,500.00 ($458.75 / sqft )

    4114 Holiday Drive 17 More Like This

    OPEN HOUSE SAT, DEC 6TH 1PM 3PM Improvements continue! New stairs and balcony railings in place, walkways on schedule. The best little community =This studio provides a cozy space and perfect for cou

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778401
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $229,900.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

    212 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    One of the best values for a 3 bedroom condo in Panama City Beach, this well located 3BR/2BA second floor residence in the gated community of Nautilus Cove offers strong appeal for both homeowners and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786375
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $230,000.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally located within Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort, Wimbledon Tennis Villa 2503 is a ground level 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with peaceful pond and pool views, just steps from the pool and tennis c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786886
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 134-b Damon Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $179,900.00 ($414.52 / sqft )

    134-b Damon Circle More Like This

    Perfectly Adorable & Modern Studio in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort Welcome to your charming slice of paradise in the heart of Panama City Beach! This beautifully updated studio retreat in the sought

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774256
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1108 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $205,000.00 ($219.25 / sqft )

    1108 Lighthouse Road More Like This

    Nestled in a serene and well maintained neighborhood, this home offers the benefit of a no short term rental policy, ensuring a quiet and secure living environment. Welcome to easy coastal living in t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 769869
    2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5309, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $209,500.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 5309 More Like This

    Price reduced! Motivated Seller! This condo is sold turn key, fully furnished and move in ready. Welcome to Island Reserve where resort style living meets everyday comfort and a true sense of com

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783513
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $209,000.00 ($245.02 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 411 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 411 at Edgewater Resort in beautiful Panama City Beach! This recently renovated condo offers comfort, convenience, and coastal living just minutes from the white sand beaches and emera

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 853 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788941
    2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap