Active
    Property Photos
    1108 Lighthouse Road
    1. Image 1 For 1108 Lighthouse Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

    Address: 1108 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Nestled in a serene and well maintained neighborhood, this home offers the benefit of a no short term rental policy, ensuring a quiet and secure living environment. Welcome to easy coastal living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor end unit, perfectly situated next to a tranquil pond in the gated Nautilus Cove community. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan featuring two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bath and walk in closetideal for privacy and convenience. The well equipped kitchen, cozy living area, and in unit washer and dryer make this home move in ready! Located in the heart of Panama City Beach, you're just minutes away from the stunning Gulf beaches, as well as premier shopping, dining, and entertainment at Pier Park. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a large pool, fitness center, clubhouse with full kitchen, playground, and pet friendly walking areas. Located next door is the Nautilus Station Shopping Center. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a vacation home without the hustle and bustle of constant guests next door, this property provides the perfect retreat. This condo is a must see! Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 769869 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1108 Lighthouse Road
    • Viewed: 87
    • Price: $205,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 935
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 430
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: NAUTILUS COVE CONDO PHASE 10 UNIT 1108 ORB 2832 P 523 1ST FLOOR 2BR/2BA ORB 4534 P 848 935 SQ.FT.
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 40000-100-129
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 87
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 507 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $213,000.00 ($227.81 / sqft )

    507 Lighthouse Road More Like This

    SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. Strong rental history! Don't miss out on this freshly remodeled Fully Furnished bottom floor 2BR 2BA condo centrally located in Panama City Beach. Nautilus Cove is a gate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782451
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $219,500.00 ($257.33 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607 More Like This

    Set on the second floor and shaded by a sweeping magnolia, this fully furnished one bedroom villa offers a calm coastal rhythm, open golf course views, and a thoughtful layout designed for easy living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 853 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784265
    2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $225,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

    612 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home at Nautilus Cove, an idyllic gated community in the heart of Panama City Beach, just minutes from the breathtaking Emerald Coast. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 772077
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $229,900.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

    212 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    One of the best values for a 3 bedroom condo in Panama City Beach, this well located 3BR/2BA second floor residence in the gated community of Nautilus Cove offers strong appeal for both homeowners and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786375
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $230,000.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally located within Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort, Wimbledon Tennis Villa 2503 is a ground level 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with peaceful pond and pool views, just steps from the pool and tennis c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786886
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $242,500.00 ($202.93 / sqft )

    601 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    ACTIVE SHORT TERM RENTAL GROSSING OVER $36K LAST YEAR. Turnkey, fully furnished, and ready to earn! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Nautilus Cove community is the perfect beach getaway and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784103
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5309, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $209,500.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 5309 More Like This

    Price reduced! Motivated Seller! This condo is sold turn key, fully furnished and move in ready. Welcome to Island Reserve where resort style living meets everyday comfort and a true sense of com

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783513
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $209,000.00 ($245.02 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 411 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 411 at Edgewater Resort in beautiful Panama City Beach! This recently renovated condo offers comfort, convenience, and coastal living just minutes from the white sand beaches and emera

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 853 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788941
    2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 134 Damon Circle Unit D, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $216,500.00 ($332.57 / sqft )

    134 Damon Circle Unit D More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal beach getaway at Gulf Highlands Beach Resort! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a convenient double bunk offers extra sleeping space for family and guests. Priced to sell, it

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788478
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $219,000.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

    613 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    The most gorgeous unit in Nautilus Cove is ready for its new owners. Talk about a prime location. *Seller willing to include most furniture with acceptable offer. Contact listing agent for details.* C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784437
    2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap