Active
    Property Photos
    5005 Maggie Lane
    1. Image 1 For 5005 Maggie Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

    Address: 5005 Maggie Lane, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    This home truly has it all. A beautifully maintained brick split design home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,800 square feet of living space. It's equipped with a whole home 50 amp generator, providing peace of mind in any weather. The home also features new hurricane impact windows, adding protection and valuable insurance savings. Step into the foyer with tray designs and raised ceilings throughout, creating an open and spacious feel. The layout flows easily into the living room and kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes recently upgraded appliances, granite counter tops, and opens directly into the dining area, where you'll enjoy views of the outdoor pool. The primary suite is generously sized and features tray ceilings, an over sized walk in closet, and a well appointed bathroom with separate tiled walk in shower and relaxing garden tub. Outside, you'll find a private, fully fenced backyard with a brand new underground pool added in October 2025. The recently screened in back porch offers the perfect spot to relax while watching family and friends enjoy the pool. This immaculate home feels like a personal retreat, combining comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades designed to protect what matters most. This is one you truly don't want to miss. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784237 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5005 Maggie Lane
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $424,900
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 1845
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 103
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 2.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
    • Legal Description: CHEROKEE HEIGHTS PHASE FOUR LOT 171 ORB 3826 P 1541
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 05860-500-330
    • Style: Traditional
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Other
    • Views: 50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3775 Cedar Park Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $399,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

    3775 Cedar Park Lane More Like This

    Located in the Cedar Park subdivision, 3775 Cedar Park Lane offers a well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath brick home with a covered back patio! The lot is fully landscaped and equipped with a fenced backya

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1885 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784788
    2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    4717 Star Avenue More Like This

    Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 779604
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Oak Knoll Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $485,000.00 ($239.39 / sqft )

    6345 Oak Knoll Road More Like This

    Priced to sell!!! Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled home located on a spacious almost half acre lot in the peaceful North Bay County area! Offering approximately 2,026 square feet of living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786471
    2. Provided by Oceanside Realty and Property Managment LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
    $410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

    3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

    Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774836
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785001
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

    702 Plantation Circle More Like This

    A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773826
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 284 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $470,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    284 Sukoshi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***VA Loan Assumable Interest Rate 3%***Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on over half an acre of serene waterfront property. With direct access to Callaway Bayou, you can take

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2587 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780784
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3911 11th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $499,000.00 ($61.57 / sqft )

    3911 11th Street More Like This

    Massive Income Producing Opportunity or Multi Generational Estate in Panama City! Welcome to 3911 E 11th Street, an incredibly rare find offering nearly 8,000 square feet of living space with unmatche

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 8104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789143
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4806 High Point Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $489,999.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

    4806 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    These homes feature recently renovated open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances and solid surface counters. The main home includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious bonus room.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780275
    2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 East Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $390,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

    1024 East Street Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 1024 East Street! Where Florida living meets everyday comfort. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers serene water views and an in ground pool, creating a setting that's easy to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788483
    2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap