Active
    Property Photos
    3537 Sanctuary Drive
    1. Image 1 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    2. Image 2 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    3. Image 3 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    4. Image 4 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    5. Image 5 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    6. Image 6 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    7. Image 7 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    8. Image 8 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    9. Image 9 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    10. Image 10 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    11. Image 11 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    12. Image 12 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    13. Image 13 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    14. Image 14 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    15. Image 15 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    16. Image 16 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    17. Image 17 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    18. Image 18 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    19. Image 19 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    20. Image 20 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    21. Image 21 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    22. Image 22 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    23. Image 23 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    24. Image 24 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    25. Image 25 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    26. Image 26 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    27. Image 27 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    28. Image 28 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    29. Image 29 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    30. Image 30 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    31. Image 31 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    32. Image 32 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    33. Image 33 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    34. Image 34 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    35. Image 35 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    36. Image 36 For 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,201

    Address: 3537 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Description

    Welcome to 3537 Sanctuary Drive in Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property will be developed with the Monroe floorplan and built to current design standards and specifications. Buyers may have the ability to personalize select finishes depending on the stage of construction. Estimated completion timelines and build details available upon request. The Monroe floorplan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of this home features a covered front porch on the main level and a covered balcony on the second level just off the primary bedroom. The kitchen is open to the dining and living areas features a peninsula bar with space for seating. There is an appointed dining area that is surrounded with windows allowing for an abundance of natural light to filter through. Traditional 9' ceilings grace the living area which opens to the covered back porch where you can spend your mornings and evenings enjoying your coffee or beverage. The main level serves as the heart of the home with plenty of space and a powder room located just off the entry. The stairs leading to the second level are accessible from the living area and lead to all three bedrooms. As you reach the second level you are met with a landing with laundry area and shared bathroom. Two bedrooms are located at the back of the home and have spacious closets. The Primary bedroom is located overlooking the front lawn and has a private ensuite bathroom. Two large closets are located in the primary bedroom and offer plenty of space for your wardrobe needs. The primary bathroom has the feel of a private oasis with a large soak tub and a separate shower. The dual sink vanity offers lower cabinetry for storage. Enjoy a quiet evening on your covered balcony located off the primary bedroom. Drawings, renderings, photos, square footages, floor plans and sizes are approximate and for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Not all features available on all plans. Elevations and exterior materials may vary.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 783622 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3537 Sanctuary Drive
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $465,201
    • Price sqft: $252
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1846
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 117
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: RainGutters
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: SmartTechnology
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange, PlumbedForIceMaker, TanklessWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, SmartHome, SmartThermostat
    • Legal Description: SANCTUARY BEACH LOT 17 BLK F ORB 4833 P 1686
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Parcel Number: 31368-195-000
    • Style: Craftsman
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 46
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2512 Shady Oak Court, Panama City, FL 32408
    $524,900.00 ($255.05 / sqft )

    2512 Shady Oak Court More Like This

    Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Panama City Beach! Well maintained duplex located at 2512 Shady Oak Ct, Panama City Beach, FL 32408, offering a prime income producing asset just minutes from t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782354
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3535 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

    3535 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 3535 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783611
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3533 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $469,900.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

    3533 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 3533 Cottage Cove Lane located in tranquil Sanctuary Beach. This home is a resale. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779758
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Boca Shores Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $474,900.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

    209 Boca Shores Drive More Like This

    Spacious Two Story Home with Vaulted Ceilings & Flexible Living Areas This well designed two story home offers generous living space, vaulted ceilings, and multiple flexible areas to suit a variety

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785504
    2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2432 Valley Oak Court A&b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $515,000.00 ($234.52 / sqft )

    2432 Valley Oak Court A&b More Like This

    Excellent investment or owner occupant opportunity with this well designed 2 unit property, where each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Both units feature separate power and water meters, allow

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782721
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2110 Pebble Beach Place, Panama City, FL 32408
    $485,000.00 ($234.07 / sqft )

    2110 Pebble Beach Place More Like This

    No HOA. Income potential. Move in ready. This beautifully refreshed home features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, brand new appliances , cabinets and fresh interior paint, creating a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771612
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5225 Long John Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $509,900.00 ($261.49 / sqft )

    5225 Long John Drive More Like This

    Discover the potential of this unique quadplex property situated on a spacious lot with a convenient circular driveway that easily accommodates six vehicles. Perfectly positioned near the beautiful Em

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786804
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3914 Ural Street, Panama City, FL 32408
    $549,900.00 ($219.17 / sqft )

    3914 Ural Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market at no fault of sellers...Welcome to your perfect beach getaway! Conveniently located between the lagoon and the beach. This spacious FULLY FURNISHED 5 bedroom/3 bathroom home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784070
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2626 Allison Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32408
    $549,000.00 ($286.98 / sqft )

    2626 Allison Avenue A More Like This

    Located in the Upper Grand Lagoon area, this brand new duplex has everything, and there's no HOA. Priced below current appraisal, the construction engineering on this unit is remarkable. Some of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1913 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787753
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2626 Allison Avenue B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $549,000.00 ($290.17 / sqft )

    2626 Allison Avenue B More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787752
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap