Active
    Property Photos
    3813 Red Deer Circle
    1. Image 1 For 3813 Red Deer Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 3813 Red Deer Circle, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    *Receive $3,000 towards closing costs from preferred lender plus up to $8,000 closing costs from builder* Welcome to Game Farm, a secluded place to call home. Local homebuilder Southern Coastal Homes has brought this quaint community to a central location in Panama City. The community will have a beautiful grand landscaped entry. Wind through the entrance and over the bridge to find this spacious community, future features to include large wide homesites, 3 sided brick homes, preservation area, ponds, the park and walking path. CONSTRUCTION: Endless quality upgrades are included in this home including a tankless gas hot water heater, 9' ceilings, recessed lighting, 3 sided brick, painted Hardi board front exterior siding, gas kitchen range, gas line stubbed for grill, and sprinkler system. Tray ceilings in living room and master bedroom and double vanities in the master bath. Home is MOVE IN READY. ACTIVE CONSTRUCTION SITE, please use caution.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 780630 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3813 Red Deer Circle
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1967
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 202
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, GasRange, TanklessWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
    • Legal Description: GAME FARM LOT 63
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Parcel Number: 12813-150-126
    • Style: Traditional
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 52
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785001
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

    702 Plantation Circle More Like This

    A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773826
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7188 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $411,142.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

    7188 Legacy Court More Like This

    This home is under construction. Pics are of a like plan. Welcome to the grandeur and elegance of the 2525 floor plan, a stunning two story home that exemplifies luxurious living. With 5 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788270
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4776 Standing Cypress Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $475,000.00 ($169.16 / sqft )

    4776 Standing Cypress Drive More Like This

    This Titus Park home is a Camden floor plan. It has a separate guest suite which has, full bath, walk in closet, and living room. The front bedrooms are joined with a jack and jill bathroom and com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786097
    2. Provided by GMX Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4765 Rosemary, Panama City, FL 32404
    $455,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

    4765 Rosemary More Like This

    Welcome to Titus Park, one of Panama City's most desirable communities! This home showcases an exclusive floorplan you won't find often, complete with a versatile bonus suite perfect for a mother in l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2797 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783762
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Allie Way, Panama City, FL 32404
    $475,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

    301 Allie Way More Like This

    Motivated Sellers! Built in 2021 and offering just under 3,000 square feet, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the space, comfort, and modern features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781834
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

    406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

    AWESOME value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR/3.5BA Camden model sits on a prime corner lot and offers one of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2826 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776985
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap