Active
    Property Photos
    6308 Causeway Road
    1. Image 1 For 6308 Causeway Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

    Address: 6308 Causeway Road, Panama City, FL 32408

    Description

    NO HOA! Discover this beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two bath home in the heart of Panama City Beach. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated new roof, new HVAC, new hot water heater, new windows with all new blinds, new interior doors, trim and fresh paint. The features new ceramic tile flooring throughout, giving it a bright, modern feel. New laundry room. Enjoy a spacious sunroom perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, you'll find a new concrete sidewalk leading to the backyard, a brand new patio. The backyard is ready for your personal touch use your imagination to create your own private oasis! Located close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and the beach, this home offers the best of coastal living with no HOA restrictions!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 780345 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6308 Causeway Road
    • Viewed: 99
    • Price: $339,900
    • Price sqft: $302
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1126
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 209
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Paved
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: TREASURE COVE UNIT 2 LOT 14 BLK 1 ORB 4593 P 650
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31089-010-000
    • Style: Ranch
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 99
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2418 Causeway Manor Court, Panama City, FL 32408
    $320,000.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

    2418 Causeway Manor Court More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Causeway Manor community, ideally located on the east end of Panama City Beach just off Thomas Drive. Offering approximately 3 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785034
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8613 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $325,000.00 ($211.59 / sqft )

    8613 Marlin Place More Like This

    Affordable beach living in Panama City Beach within a gated community offering a community pool and a convenient drive to the beach. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open kitchen, dining, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785831
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6215 Thomas Drive 107, Panama City, FL 32408
    $349,500.00 ($270.51 / sqft )

    6215 Thomas Drive 107 More Like This

    Low HOA fees, Community pool and grassy backyard are some of the great features this beach townhome offers. Unit has LVP flooring, A full bathroom with shower on the first floor and upstairs you have

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1292 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785538
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6216 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
    $374,900.00 ($205.43 / sqft )

    6216 Lagoon Drive More Like This

    *OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY (4/18) 12 2pm* *$10k Price Improvement!!* Welcome Home! Spacious end unit Townhome close To Everything! Walking distance to the Beach, Capt. Andersons, Schooners, St. Park, Shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784284
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3728 Tiki Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $364,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    3728 Tiki Drive More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Hidden Lagoon, a vibrant coastal community, this beautifully maintained home invites you to live the ultimate beach lifestyle. Step outside to the soothing sound of waves just

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1887 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788375
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8617 Marlin Place 16, Panama City, FL 32408
    $320,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    8617 Marlin Place 16 More Like This

    Located in a private gated community just minutes from the beach, 8617 Marlin Place offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance coastal living. This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786955
    2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2226 Joan Avenue 4, Panama City, FL 32408
    $308,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

    2226 Joan Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WALK TO THE BEACH FULLY FURNISHED | SHORT TERM RENTAL OR FULL TIME LIVING. If you've been searching for a beach investment, second home, or even a primary residence under $310K, this is a standout o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782815
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2201 Brooke Street, Panama City, FL 32408
    $319,900.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

    2201 Brooke Street More Like This

    Discover your ideal Panama City Beach retreat without the burden of high HOA fees with this charming home! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is ideally situated within walking distance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 768089
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7684 Solana Lane 56, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    $329,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

    7684 Solana Lane 56 More Like This

    NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Check out the open green space behind this townhome!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1695 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789583
    2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2415 Causeway Manor Court, Panama City, FL 32408
    $325,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

    2415 Causeway Manor Court More Like This

    Enjoy easy living in this spacious and well appointed home located in the highly desirable Causeway Manor community. Situated on a corner lot and just minutes from shopping, popular dining, and the be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788682
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap