Active
    Property Photos
    326 Derondo Street
    1. Image 1 For 326 Derondo Street
    2. Image 2 For 326 Derondo Street
    3. Image 3 For 326 Derondo Street
    4. Image 4 For 326 Derondo Street
    5. Image 5 For 326 Derondo Street
    6. Image 6 For 326 Derondo Street
    7. Image 7 For 326 Derondo Street
    8. Image 8 For 326 Derondo Street
    9. Image 9 For 326 Derondo Street
    10. Image 10 For 326 Derondo Street
    11. Image 11 For 326 Derondo Street
    12. Image 12 For 326 Derondo Street
    13. Image 13 For 326 Derondo Street
    14. Image 14 For 326 Derondo Street
    15. Image 15 For 326 Derondo Street
    16. Image 16 For 326 Derondo Street
    17. Image 17 For 326 Derondo Street
    18. Image 18 For 326 Derondo Street
    19. Image 19 For 326 Derondo Street
    20. Image 20 For 326 Derondo Street
    21. Image 21 For 326 Derondo Street
    22. Image 22 For 326 Derondo Street
    23. Image 23 For 326 Derondo Street
    24. Image 24 For 326 Derondo Street
    25. Image 25 For 326 Derondo Street
    26. Image 26 For 326 Derondo Street
    27. Image 27 For 326 Derondo Street
    28. Image 28 For 326 Derondo Street
    29. Image 29 For 326 Derondo Street
    30. Image 30 For 326 Derondo Street
    31. Image 31 For 326 Derondo Street
    32. Image 32 For 326 Derondo Street
    33. Image 33 For 326 Derondo Street
    34. Image 34 For 326 Derondo Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: 326 Derondo Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Charming concrete block beach cottage just 3 blocks from the sugar white sands! Located on the peaceful and quiet west end of Panama City Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a rare blend of vintage charm and modern updateswith no HOA fees and short term rentals allowed. Situated on a spacious, fenced lot, the property includes a newer storage shed with roll up door (approx. 3 years old), perfect for beach gear or tools. Major updates include a roof in 2019, water heater (approx. 2 years), and HVAC (approx. 5 years) for added peace of mind. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, investment property, or full time beach retreat, this cottage offers endless potential in a highly desirable location. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise on the West End!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 776383 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 326 Derondo Street
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $781
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 768
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 297
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Other Structures: Sheds
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: West Bay
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: KISKA BEACH 1ST ADD LOT 13 BLK E ORB 4274 P 2056
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 36065-003-000
    • Style: Florida
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 51
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8515 Hang Loose Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $589,047.00 ($303.63 / sqft )

    8515 Hang Loose Court Green Listing More Like This

    Well appointed parrot model offering a flexible floor plan and high functionality. Enhanced outdoor living on the expanded, screened lanai. Extended kitchen island offers additional seating. *photos a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788455
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10028 Steel Field Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $650,000.00 ($414.54 / sqft )

    10028 Steel Field Road More Like This

    Prime development opportunity in Panama City Beach. This property offers future land use approved as Village Center, ideal for mixed use residential and commercial projects. Positioned near the explod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 783790
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 Westwood Beach Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $549,900.00 ($366.60 / sqft )

    771 Westwood Beach Circle More Like This

    This beautiful new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ideal blend of coastal living, investment potential, and future flexibility. Perfectly positioned on the west end of Panama City Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784975
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 769 Westwood Beach Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $549,900.00 ($366.60 / sqft )

    769 Westwood Beach Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784974
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

    423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778946
    2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Gulf Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $699,000.00 ($423.64 / sqft )

    214 Gulf Lane More Like This

    Prime Panama City Beach Location with Pool & Lakefront Views! Welcome to 214 Gulf Lane, a rare opportunity to own a lakefront retreat just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783847
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 324 Derondo Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $599,000.00 ($525.44 / sqft )

    324 Derondo Street More Like This

    This charming property has character that is above and beyond. Owners have thought of every detail. The outdoor living space boasts a very large deck with an outside bar and BBQ grill, plus a fire p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787356
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 529 Christmas Tree Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $680,000.00 ($422.62 / sqft )

    529 Christmas Tree Lane More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS BEACH RETREAT ALERT! New hot tub and deck, Polywood outdoor furniture. Looking for the perfect coastal getaway or a smart investment? This stunning 3 bed, 2 bath home in Panama

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787150
    2. Provided by Blue Swell Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21104 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $685,000.00 ($319.50 / sqft )

    21104 Lakeview Drive More Like This

    Situated in the Gulf Vista community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully occupied duplex offers immediate rental income along with unique future potential. Set on approximately a quarter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787831
    2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21902 Sunnyside Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $699,999.00 ($513.95 / sqft )

    21902 Sunnyside Lane More Like This

    Charming Victorian at the Beach Step into this unique Victorian style home situated on a very large corner lot just blocks from the beach. With its classic wrap around porch and timeless details,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780000
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap