Active
    Property Photos
    1408 Roxy Lane
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1408 Roxy Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,150

    Address: 1408 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Located in the exclusive Waterside at Johns Lake community, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and convenience. The open floor plan is designed for functionality and style, featuring a spacious first floor primary suite with a walk in closet, dual vanity with quartz countertops, and a shower. The gourmet kitchen boasts wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large island/breakfast bar, seamlessly connecting to the great roomperfect for entertaining. A convenient half bath is located near the kitchen for guests. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space alongside three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Additional highlights include a two car garage and a nice back patio. Residents of Waterside at Johns Lake enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort pool, playground, walking trails, and a fishing dock on Johns Lake. Prime locationjust 20 minutes from Disney and major attractions and 10 minutes from Winter Gardens Historic Downtown District, with easy access to shopping, dining, and top rated A+ schools. *Rent includes lawn care! Tenant is responsible for lutilties, internet and cable, pest control. *
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406839 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1408 Roxy Lane
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $3,150
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3050
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2492.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    School Information
    • High School: West Orange High
    • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
    • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles Services/Maria Herrera
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-23-27-8904-02-280
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15192 Chapter Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    15192 Chapter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Awesome House for Rent In Winter Garden Introducing a truly remarkable home with the best floor plan in the community. This house boasts an exceptional layout, featuring two master bathroomsone conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387353
    2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14384 Braemar Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    14384 Braemar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply This Beautiful home is located in the Highland Ridge community in Winter Garden. The house features a family and dining room with a mix of laminate a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400691
    2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16440 Hamlin Hills Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,850.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    16440 Hamlin Hills Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hamlin Ridge enjoys a superb location just off SR 429, placing you a mere 7 miles north of Walt Disney World's western entrance and only 10 miles from Orlando's bustling tourist area along US 192. COR

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404052
    2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
    3. Contact Cristiane Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17007 Seville Orange Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    17007 Seville Orange Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the desirable Northlake at Ovation community, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single story home offers a bright, open concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404250
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Mariana Nossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6385 Breeze Filled Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,850.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    6385 Breeze Filled Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Townhome in Winter Garden Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning townhome located in the heart of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405945
    2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16067 Pebble Bluff Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    16067 Pebble Bluff Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful and freshly painted 2 story Luxury Home in Winter Garden! Over 2,000 SQ. FT, 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located in Waterleigh Community the heart of Horizon West. Featuring the Cordale fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147791
    2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17651 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    17651 Japonica Bloom Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful, brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home situated on a desirable corner lot, offering 1,788 sq ft of living space. This modern home features an open concept layout with a contemporary

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    4. Approx. 5,517.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6390876
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Leidy Sanquiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5783 Citrus Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    5783 Citrus Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this brand new luxury townhome ideally located in the heart of Hamlin, Winter Gardenone of Central Floridas rapidly growing communities. This exceptional residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391947
    2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
    3. Contact Marcia Vieira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1323 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1323 Priory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Fully Furnished end unit townhome available now move in ready. Premium lot with golf course views and no rear neighbors End unit with extra privacy Fully furnished just bring your s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394581
    2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
    3. Contact Subhas Sawh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12097 Bracco Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,950.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    12097 Bracco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the Magic You can't get any closer to Walt Disney World Property! You'll enjoiy unobstructed views of the nightly fireworks from the parks! This home is in the amazing Horizon West

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396212
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Lloyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap