Active
    Property Photos
    257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 257 Minorca Beach Way  406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

    Address: 257 Minorca Beach Way 406, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    Welcome to the Inlet at Minorca luxury coastal living in New Smyrna Beachs premier ocean to river community! Ideally located within the highly sought after Inlet at Minorca, this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort style living. Thoughtfully curated with a professional interior designers touch, the home features new oak luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a light, coastal inspired palette. Rarely available, this residence also boasts an expansive 31 x 9 covered oceanfront balconyan exceptional outdoor living space ideal for enjoying sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean, the Inlet, and the iconic Ponce de Leon Inlet Lighthouse, along with coastal breezes and effortless entertaining. The custom gourmet kitchen showcases solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island with seating and a beverage refrigerator, along with a convenient built in desk area. A dedicated laundry closet with additional storage and features a front loading washer and dryer for added convenience. The spacious, open concept great room is filled with natural light and opens seamlessly through floor to ceiling glass sliding doors, creating an effortless indoor outdoor flow. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring floor to ceiling glass doors, dual custom closets with built in shelving, a private water closet, glass enclosed shower, and vanity accented with beautiful earth tone pebble finishes. The second en suite bedroom is equally inviting, featuring its own floor to ceiling sliding glass doors, custom closet shelving, a full shower, and a convenient lower spigotperfect for rinsing off sandy toes after a day at the beach. Additional highlights include a private storage locker and a reserved parking space. Residents of The Inlet enjoy exclusive conveniences such as optional LSV/golf cart parking (garage or outdoor deck), kayak, surfboard, and paddle board storage, motor scooter parking, additional storage opportunities, EV charging stations, and LSV/golf cart charging areas (available for an additional annual fee). Minorca offers an unparalleled lifestyle with 24/7 manned gated security and both private beach and river access. Enjoy the oceanfront pavilion, a multi million dollar clubhouse currently being renovated featuring a catering kitchen, media and entertainment areas, billiards, and gathering spaces. The community also boasts a fully equipped fitness center with cardio, weights, and saunas, an activities building offering yoga, art, and social events, a lending library, and four lighted tennis courts. Perfectly positioned adjacent to the 220 acre Smyrna Dunes Park, residents enjoy scenic boardwalks, fishing piers, and a dog friendly beachmaking Minorca one of the most pet friendly communities in the area. Inlet owners also have the opportunity to secure the exclusive right to sublease boat slips at the nearby marina. Just minutes from the charm, dining, and shopping of Flagler Avenue, this exceptional residence offers the ultimate in luxury coastal living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400449 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 257 Minorca Beach Way 406
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $1,100,000
    • Price sqft: $622
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1768
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 22
    • Acreage: 2.99 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0638 / -80.9098
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32169
    • Provided by: FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
    • Contact: Gwyn Clark
    • 407-644-1234
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1489.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Karey Hartwell
    • Association Phone: 386-409-9212
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 4-F BLDG E THE INLET AT NEW SMYRNA CONDO PER OR 2781 PG 0473 ER OR 4098 PG 2363 PER OR 5202 PG 0745
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05 17 34 02 05 004F
    • Unit Number: 406
    • View: Water
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: R-PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1705 Atlantic Avenue 804, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $1,100,000.00 ($494.16 / sqft )

    1705 Atlantic Avenue 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Extremely 'Rare" Opportunity awaits you in this 8th floor Malibu Southeast Corner, Oceanfront Unit being sold fully furnished. Featuring an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms & 3 baths plus a flex room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086785
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Renee Stimson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 711 Atlantic Avenue Unit 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $1,100,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

    711 Atlantic Avenue Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    "The Mediterranean" in New Smyrna Beach is a luxury oceanfront condominium complex with only 19 direct oceanfront condos. One of the most sought after oceanfront communities in New Smyrna Beach. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369661
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Lisa Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $1,195,000.00 ($480.11 / sqft )

    701 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

    Discover the epitome of beachfront luxury in this stunning fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo home located in the highly sought after Atlantic Villas. With breathtaking ocean views and an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.12 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087935
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pat Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5501 Atlantic Avenue 3070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $1,025,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

    5501 Atlantic Avenue 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is coastal luxury living at The Sandpiper Condominium. Perfect for full time buyers and investors. Enjoy beautiful sunrises in this 1400 sq ft two bedroom, two bath condo, ideally situated on t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.58 acres
    1. MLSID: O6376858
    2. Provided by SOUTH BEACH RESORT PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Diane Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5501 Atlantic Avenue 306, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $1,025,000.00 ($789.07 / sqft )

    5501 Atlantic Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Oceanfront two bedroom, two bath at Sandpiper Condominium offers direct, unobstructed Atlantic views located on the no driving part of New Smyrna Beach. Ocean views from master suite with a king bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1299 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.57 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386777
    2. Provided by SOUTH BEACH RESORT PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Diane Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1705 Atlantic Avenue 701, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $1,049,000.00 ($422.98 / sqft )

    1705 Atlantic Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Direct oceanfront living awaits in this rare end unit residence at The Malibu in beautiful New Smyrna Beach located on the desirable 7th floor. Perfectl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2480 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087949
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Sarah Caudill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way  906, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $1,299,900.00 ($549.64 / sqft )

    250 Minorca Beach Way 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Ocean to Intracoastal views from this highly desirable top floor end unit. Two spacious private balconies extend your living space to enjoy the beautiful outdoors and light ocean breezes. M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2365 sqft
    4. Approx. 5,232.00 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1088039
    2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Preston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Causeway  6070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $990,000.00 ($786.34 / sqft )

    501 Causeway 6070 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury waterfront living at its finest in Diamond Head Point. This fully remodeled condo offers 2 parking spaces in the underground parking garage, an assigned boat slip with lift and a six

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.29 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948836
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kevin Slabodnik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
    $1,195,000.00 ($549.17 / sqft )

    701 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

    Owner financing available; Discover the epitome of beachfront luxury in this stunning fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo home located in the highly sought after Atlantic Villas. With breathta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225264
    2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 701, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $1,215,000.00 ($513.74 / sqft )

    250 Minorca Beach Way 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Ocean to Intracoastal Views from this Northeast Corner/End Residence in Minorca's Paros Building. Residence 701 offers the very best of both worlds: all the amenities and conveniences of cond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2365 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.29 acres
    1. MLSID: O6363739
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Skip Kirst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap