Active
    Property Photos
    1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 1553 Pine Marsh Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Welcome to the crown jewel of Nova Pointe, featuring the largest lot and largest home in the entire community. Sitting on a over half an acre lot, this exceptional 3,200+ sq ft residence offers space, privacy, and lifestyle amenities hard to beat. From the moment you arrive, the extended driveway (which can accommodate 6+ vehicles) sets the tone. A 3 car garage with epoxy flooring adds function and finish. Inside, a dedicated study/office framed by elegant French doors creates the perfect work from home sanctuary, while ceramic tile and luxury vinyl flooring flow throughout, combining beauty with easy maintenance. The upper level features a flexible bedroom or loft with a full bath; ideal as a guest suite, teen retreat, or bonus living space. Step outside and discover your private backyard oasis: a screened in porch for year round enjoyment, a large premium paver area perfect for entertaining or sports, and a sprawling fully fenced yard (vinyl fence, 2022) ready for a future pool. With a lot this size, the possibilities are endless. Well maintained and move in ready, this home checks every box, and then some including low HOA and NO CDD. Located minutes from Lake Nona & its' Medical City, Orlando International Airport, and the rapidly growing St. Cloud corridor, the location delivers convenience without sacrificing the space and serenity youve been searching for. Schedule your tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400264 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1553 Pine Marsh Loop
    • Viewed: 68
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 4188
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Beazer Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3210.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
    • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
    • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vanguard Management Group
    • Association Phone: 813-930-8036
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: NOVA POINTE PH 2 PB 22 PG 119-120 LOT 25
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 17-25-31-4446-0001-0250
    • Views: 68
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379605
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374359
    2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
    3. Contact Crystal Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

    BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4252 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385082
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2323 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $655,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

    2323 Nuthatch Street More Like This

    PRICED BELOW VALUE! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning Pulte built home from 2020 offering nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 5 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5143 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403485
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sascha Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 671 Split Hoof Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $670,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

    671 Split Hoof Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated living in the heart of Saint Cloud with this impeccably cared for 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence. Meticulously maintained and styled with a modern, upscale aesthetic, every detail r

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4556 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405162
    2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Heather Spirazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1038 Top Minnow Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $544,990.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

    1038 Top Minnow Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Covered Patio | Flex Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 1038 Top Minnow R

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401744
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2508 Bross Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $608,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

    2508 Bross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Lake Pointe. This property offers a bright, open floor plan with plenty of natural light throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4210 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402790
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Yakima Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
    $639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4480 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5108824
    2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
    3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

    4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5140 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5120487
    2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

    1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5663 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6306624
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Roy Heredia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap