Active
    Property Photos
    910 Lascala Drive
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 910 Lascala Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $770,000

    Address: 910 Lascala Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    Unique opportunity to own a stunning mediterranean style home with water views and a private courtyard, located in the highly sought after, gated belmere community. This exceptional residence truly checks all the boxes. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a winding staircase featuring decorative wrought iron details. Natural light fills the home, enhancing the thoughtfully designed split floor plan that offers both comfort and privacy. The home showcases a new spacious kitchen, a renovated primary bathroom, and a renovated en suite bathroom in the second bedroom. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a sitting area and private balcony overlooking water views. The en suite master bath features dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home offers multiple gathering spaces including a spacious family room, formal living room, and an open loft area. Significant recent upgrades include the installation of two brand new a/c units (april 2026), enhanced for modern comfort, peace of mind and delivering superior climate control throughout the home. This home has been freshly painted inside and out, offering a crisp, modern aesthetic. Enjoy the best of florida living in your own backyard with water views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a dual 3 car garage, brick paver driveway, and charming courtyard entry. This home would cost over $1,000,000 to build newmaking it an incredible value. In three words: functionality, tranquility, and serenity. Located in a gated community with low hoa fees and excellent amenities, this home is zoned for top rated schools and is conveniently close to dining, shopping, entertainment, and world renowned theme parks. Experience the home anytime with our 24 hour 3d interactive tour. Showings are available for pre approved buyers onlyschedule yours today, as this home will not last!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6397847 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 910 Lascala Drive
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $770,000
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 4310
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2742.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Carlos Borrero
    • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BELMERE VILLAGE G2 48/65 LOT 97
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-22-28-0243-00-970
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Water
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7180 Beek Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $780,000.00 ($172.61 / sqft )

    7180 Beek Street More Like This

    Spacious 6 Bedroom Home Just Minutes from Disney! Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience in this stunning Hayden floorplan by Pulte Homes, located in the highly sought after Win

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4519 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393213
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Ubillus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11903 Cave Run Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $750,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

    11903 Cave Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning move in ready home in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community, located in a top rated school district and just 2 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4365 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392757
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Yan Zheng
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8767 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $870,000.00 ($195.51 / sqft )

    8767 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Melville floor plan features a functional and well designed layout with formal living and dining areas, a spacious primary suite, an open concept family room and a versatile flex space that can b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379681
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Gilson Rodrigues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9257 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $899,990.00 ($124.98 / sqft )

    9257 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Windermere Trails Community This luxurious and spacious residence is located in one of Win

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7201 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143447
    2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
    3. Contact Macarena Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11835 Gold Creek Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $900,000.00 ($203.99 / sqft )

    11835 Gold Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Windermere Trails Award Winning Model Voted #1 Model by HBA 2013 It's surrounded by The Butler Chain of Lakes, with fabulous shopping and dining just minutes away. These are just a few of the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4412 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382068
    2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13145 Zori Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $750,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

    13145 Zori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced right and move in ready! Situated in the Windermere community of Providence, this home offers spacious living across two floors. Upon entering, y

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4579 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394437
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Toni Cafferty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap