Active
    Property Photos
    10972 Bluestem Cove
    1. Image 1 of 3 For 10972 Bluestem Cove
    2. Image 2 of 3 For 10972 Bluestem Cove
    3. Image 3 of 3 For 10972 Bluestem Cove
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $352,753

    Address: 10972 Bluestem Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    This expansive, two story home showcases a covered front porch. Inside, discover an open floor plan with beautiful tile flooring at first floor. The great room provides access to a covered back patio, which is ideal for grilling. The upgraded kitchen boasts 36 in. upper cabinets, granite countertops, walk in pantry and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room. Upstairs, a huge loft is perfect for a kids play area. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk in closet and connecting bath that offers a linen closet, extended vanity, granite countertop and walk in shower with tile surround. Community offers no CDD.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6395326 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10972 Bluestem Cove
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $352,753
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2707
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 2107/F
    • Builder Name: KB HOME
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2107.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Progressive Community Management/Justin Patterson
    • Association Phone: (941) 921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 66, PH III SAWGRASS LAKES PHS I-III PI# 6517.0355/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 651703559
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

    12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678047
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678467
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676011
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

    10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678539
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10409 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $415,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

    10409 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a large island, ideal for coo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364978
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

    10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690260
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

    10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486006
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3516 Woodmont Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $400,000.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

    3516 Woodmont Drive More Like This

    Well located home in Parrish offering a functional layout and comfortable living space. The floor plan provides good separation between living areas and bedrooms, with an open main living space that c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2730 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690853
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Troy Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13014 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $376,051.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

    13014 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    The Blue Spring is a thoughtfully designed two story single family home offering just under 2,100 square feet of modern living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a main floor powder room, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430780
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11305 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $408,450.00 ($142.87 / sqft )

    11305 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Zion's open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining are

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332289
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap