Active
    Property Photos
    1606 Peach Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 1606 Peach Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 1606 Peach Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This three bedroom, two bathroom home spans 1,334 square feet under air and features exceptionally tall ceilings of 9 feet 4 inches throughout. The home has been meticulously designed and optimized for ultimate functionality and spaciousness, incorporating a split floor plan for the bedrooms, an interior laundry room, and an open concept for the living area. The kitchen boasts ample counter space and an abundance of cabinetry to cater to even the most discerning clients. Additional features of this home include waterproof and scratch resistant vinyl flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, and numerous built ins in the storage closets. The exterior of the home is adorned with a spacious covered front and back porch, and the driveway is finished with a stunning slate color paver. The oversized 1 car garage provides ample space for a car and additional storage. This is an up and coming, rapidly evolving area with new homes being constructed at every corner. Additionally, the home is conveniently located just 2.5 miles from the shops, bars, and restaurants of Downtown Sanford.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6394371 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1606 Peach Avenue
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1796
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 44
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7971 / -81.2874
    • County: SEMINOLE
    • City: SANFORD
    • Zipcode: 32771
    • Subdivision: Pine Level
    • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    • Contact: Timothy Snell
    • 407-243-8840
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Weirstone Builders
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1334.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: LOT 19 BLK 20 PINE LEVEL PB 6 PG 37
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35-19-30-513-2000-0190
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: MR2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 909 Pecan Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $340,000.00 ($186.71 / sqft )

    909 Pecan Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Nearing completion, this thoughtfully designed new home blends modern style with quality finishes in the heart of historic Sanford. Tile flooring flows throughout the bright, open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385941
    2. Provided by EG ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Yadier Navarro Martell PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 Pomegranite Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $340,000.00 ($186.71 / sqft )

    1216 Pomegranite Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Brand new construction in the heart of Sanford! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern open concept layout, dedicated interior laun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385796
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ana Lucia Reyes Lam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 119 Winterglen Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $360,000.00 ($162.97 / sqft )

    119 Winterglen Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this clean, well kept starter home bursting with potential in the heart of Sanford, FL! Thoughtfully maintained and move in ready, this home shines with a bright and functional floor plan f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2209 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375241
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1013 11th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $357,000.00 ($161.47 / sqft )

    1013 11th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! Newly build charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located near historic downtown Sanford and Lake Monroe, and no HOA. The home features 1705 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2211 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107177
    2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pamela Bonjorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 118 Royalty Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $349,500.00 ($184.34 / sqft )

    118 Royalty Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home Just Renovated, New Vinyl Plank Flooring,New Stainless Appliances,Fresh Paint Inside,Fenced Yard,Large Screened Porch,Garage Just Painted,Clear 4 Point Report

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404328
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Frank Filippelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 253 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $334,900.00 ($185.23 / sqft )

    253 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home nestled on a quiet cul de sac, offering both privacy and scenic charm. As you step inside, youre greeted by soaring ceilings that create a bright and airy atm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397788
    2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Cleve Loveland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1317 Douglas Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $379,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

    1317 Douglas Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come see this brand new construction home located in Sanford. This 4 bedroom with 3 full bathroom home consist of many builder upgrades such as high 9'4" ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2348 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403906
    2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Oaks Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $349,000.00 ($123.54 / sqft )

    104 Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Mid Century Modern Gem in The Oaks A Must See Home! Discover this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled in the beautifully maintained community of The Oaks. With only 21 homes spr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404644
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kim Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2208 Community Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $379,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

    2208 Community Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 2208 Community Way, a timeless Sanford property full of charm, space, and character. Built in 1959, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home stands the test of time with solid constructi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947554
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Ronda Wollard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1403 13th Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $349,900.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

    1403 13th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    DRASTIC PRICE CUT!!! All done, top to bottom , inside to outside, Ready to move in! This stunning 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms home, permitted for a duplex, offers a unique opportunity for both investors a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2174 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6303626
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Mohammed Saifulhuda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap