Active
    Property Photos
    6107 Waterfield Way
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 6107 Waterfield Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 6107 Waterfield Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Impressive FIVE bedroom TWO and ONE HALF Bath home on over a half acre with Mango, Star Fruit, Sapodilla and other tropical fruit trees with pond frontage. This grand two story home starts at the front door with a beautiful lead glass door and side lights. Enter the magnificent foyer with beautiful tile floor featuring a decorative medallion. To the left of the entrance is the formal dining room featuring crown molding, chair railing, 51/4 " baseboards and a chandelier with medallion. To your right you will walk by the amazing stairs made of wrought iron spindles, wood railing and wood flooring om your way into the formal living room featuring Mohawk hardwood cherry floors, panel molding, crown molding, 51/4' baseboards and beautifully framed doorway leading into the family room, which features Mohawk hardwood cherry flooring, crown molding and 5 1/4" baseboards. The completely remodeled kitchen features stacked beveled granite counters, granite backsplash breakfast bar, upgraded soft close cherry cabinets with a wine rack, crown molding, pull out spice and utensil drawers on either side of the range, pull out trash and recycle bin drawer, 2 Lazy Susan's, a Samsung Digital Inverter refrigerator, convection oven and cabinet pantry. Step out of the French doors off the breakfast nook and WOW! The 15 X 40 Lanai with beautiful brick paver flooring, a summer kitchen equipped with a gas cook top, gas grill, full size sink, garbage disposal cabinets and drawers with a garbage and recycle pull out, granite counters, granite backsplash, TV outlet, newer lights, THREE ceiling fans and a large patio deck outside of the lanai with the same pavers. Once you enter the home if you walk straight ahead and to through the hallway, you will be in the kitchen/breakfast nook. In the hallway is the remodeled 1/2 bath with wainscoting and tile floor. At the top of the stairs, you will walk into the loft with crown molding and a ceiling fan, straight ahead of the loft is the primary suite which features his and hers closets, a makeup vanity, a garden tub and separate shower stall. In that hallway is the laundry area and second fully remodeled bathroom. The other 4 bedrooms are on the opposite end of the hallway. All bedrooms have carpet and ceiling fans, four out of five have crown molding. There are 2 linen closets upstairs, one in the primary suite and one in the hallway. Other features of the amazing home include a water softener system, French doors to the lanai and garage all door hardware was upgraded to bronze an oversized 2 car garage. Lake Lizzie Reserve is a gated, deed restricted community with only 58 home sites and has a pond in the center of the community, sidewalks all the way around for those who love to walk and you can catch a view of Lake Lizzie at the back of the community. Lastly, there is a basketball court on the community lot in the back. Schedule your tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391546 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6107 Waterfield Way
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3539
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 44
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2979.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sprinkler Well
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 476.33
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Odin / Lourdes Walker
    • Association Phone: 321-430-0087
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE LIZZIE RESERVE PB 14 PGS 55-56 LOT 42
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 02-26-31-3785-0001-0420
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Garden, Water
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379605
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374359
    2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
    3. Contact Crystal Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5291 High Line Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $684,990.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

    5291 High Line Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This stunning new construction home at 5291 High Line Drive Saint Cloud offers over 3,840 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built by M/I Homes, this 5 bedroom, 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393716
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 671 Split Hoof Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $670,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

    671 Split Hoof Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated living in the heart of Saint Cloud with this impeccably cared for 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence. Meticulously maintained and styled with a modern, upscale aesthetic, every detail r

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4556 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405162
    2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Heather Spirazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
    $639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4480 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5108824
    2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
    3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap