Active
    Property Photos
    521 Michigan Street
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 521 Michigan Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

    Address: 521 Michigan Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Now offered at an improved price of $345,000, this unique opportunity on a DOUBLE lot in sought after Downtown Mount Dora blends charm, flexibility, and income potential. Located less than a mile from the historic district and within the golf cart zone, this property sits on a spacious 100x130 R2 zoned lot. The home features 2 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, updated flooring, and an open concept kitchen with a warm, inviting feel. Outside, the private fenced yard includes a cement RV/camper pad with full hook upideal for a second rental, guest space, or multi generational livingalong with a fire pit, patio with BBQ area, and private outdoor shower. Additional features include public sewer at the RV pad, a secondary RV hook up, and a newly built, fully permitted 12x24 storage building. No HOAbring your boat and toys! Conveniently located near Gilbert Park, the public boat ramp, and just blocks from downtown shops, dining, and events. R2 zoning offers future development potential (buyer to verify).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389508 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 521 Michigan Street
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $324,900
    • Price sqft: $306
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1946
    • Bldg sqft: 1063
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 44
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 916.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Mount Dora High
    • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
    • School Elementary: Triangle Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA GRANDVIEW TERRACE LOTS 30 31 PB 8 PG 47 ORB 6265 PG 1173
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 32-19-27-0700-000-03000
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 321 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $350,000.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

    321 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Half Acre Downtown Mount Dora Homestead Your Private Oasis Awaits! Imagine owning a half acre private lot right in the heart of charming Downtown Mount Dora! This rare opportunity delivers spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111756
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Addison Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30308 Cheval Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $374,990.00 ($202.59 / sqft )

    30308 Cheval Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ****Sellers are making concessions available for rate Buydowns****. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Sullivan Ranch! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits quietly near the rear of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319648
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2680 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $374,900.00 ($220.79 / sqft )

    2680 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New Price! COMPLETELY REMODELED 3 bed/2 bath + BONUS ROOM home in the heart of Mount Dora! Welcome to your beautifully renovated Mount Dora retreat. This stunning home blends modern style with the cha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362952
    2. Provided by REALTY U.S.A., INC.
    3. Contact Liz Denton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2013 Donnelly Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $361,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

    2013 Donnelly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $361,000. Welcome to 2013 Donnelly Place in beautiful Mount Dora! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,412 sq ft of comfortable, move in ready living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1899 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102645
    2. Provided by KRG
    3. Contact Kacey Bradshaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5258 Mahogany Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $350,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

    5258 Mahogany Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Edison Model by D.R. Horton Timber Walk, Mount Dora, FL CORNER UNIT!!! This beautifully designed 1 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,605 sq ft of living space on an overs

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343378
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Carol Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3016 Andover Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $299,900.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

    3016 Andover Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller has priced this home to sell fast! Located in the highly desirable Country Club of Mount Dora, this charming golf course home sits

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102671
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Back LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3003 New Haven Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $389,000.00 ($169.35 / sqft )

    3003 New Haven Place Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Lakes of Mount Dora. Surrounded by mature landscaping that enhances privacy and cu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372744
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Lisa Rewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4773 Magnetite Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $349,900.00 ($147.39 / sqft )

    4773 Magnetite Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    $ 20,000 price adjustment on this impressive 4 bedroom/2 bath, 2 car garage home in sought after stoneybrook hills community. This property features an open floorplan, island kitchen with stainless ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2374 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478408
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rob Brandt Dee, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Pinecrest Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $339,205.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

    205 Pinecrest Road More Like This

    Take advantage of this opportunity to own a home in a location defined by its incredible charm and proximity. Situated just ~1.5 miles from the heart of historic downtown Mount Dora, this property off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885620
    2. Provided by APRIL REALTY CORP
    3. Contact April Kearney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1689 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $329,000.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

    1689 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this charming, 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom, one owner home built in 2010 in the desirable Lancaster at Loch Leven neighborhood. This home offers peace of mind with major updates already comple

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105897
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact James Armstrong, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap