Active
    Property Photos
    5251 Meredrew Lane
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 5251 Meredrew Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,999

    Address: 5251 Meredrew Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Silver Springs community of St. Cloud. Built in 2022 by Meritage Homes, this modern residence offers approximately 2,634 square feet of living space with thoughtful design, energy efficiency, and comfort in mind. The home features a spacious open concept layout, where the gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and great roomperfect for entertaining and everyday living. A versatile flex space on the first floor provides endless possibilities, ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest room. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with an oversized walk in closet and ample space to unwind. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and flexibility for family or guests. Built with advanced energy efficient features, this home delivers a healthier indoor environment while helping reduce utility costs. Located just minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City, the property provides convenient access to major employment centers, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Residents of Silver Springs also enjoy community amenities including a pool and family friendly neighborhood features. This home is a perfect blend of modern design, convenience, and energy efficiency in one of St. Clouds fastest growing areas.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389444 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5251 Meredrew Lane
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $459,999
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3192
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Primrose
    • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2634.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 112.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Community Management Professionals
    • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SILVER SPRINGS PB 30 PGS 90-96 LOT 248
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-25-31-5036-0001-2480
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

    6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346090
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3417 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311892
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Selina Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Orinoco Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $540,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

    5051 Orinoco Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Beautiful 2,753 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a flex room on the first floorperfect for an office or guest space. Open concept layout with abundant natural li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3253 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404382
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Schott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

    2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360234
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Laura Block
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377136
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

    This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957815
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

    5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679967
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Habib Massari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

    82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3381 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143655
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1895 Green Dragon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $510,000.00 ($150.04 / sqft )

    1895 Green Dragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Some homes ask you to compromise. This one asks what you need, then hands it over. Five bedrooms. A flex room. A loft. And the primary suite lives on the main floor, tucked just off the living space w

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3399 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401964
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Chad Vaughan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

    6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144212
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
    3. Contact Susy Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap