Active
    Property Photos
    5301 Greenheart Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $407,990

    Address: 5301 Greenheart Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Under Construction. Located just minutes from Downtown Mt. Dora and the 429 backing to green space, this spacious 3/2, all concrete block constructed, home with front & back porches, optimizes living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen's oversized quartz island overlooks the living area, dining room, and back lanai overlooking the dry pond. Enjoy Timberwalk's Pool, Cabana, Multiple Playgrounds, Walking Trails with Fitness Stations and abundance of green space. Also included in this energy efficient new home is our "Home Is Connected" Smart Home package as well as a full Builder Warranty. Photos are of similar model but not that of exact home. Don't miss this final opportunity for a brand new home in Timberwalk. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389239 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5301 Greenheart Avenue
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $407,990
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1672
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aria M
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1672.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Residential Management/ Erin Poirier
    • Association Phone: 4074804200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TIMBERWALK PHASE 1 PB 74 PG 88-92 LOT 97 ORB 5729 PG 89
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-19-27-0010-000-09700
    • Views: 37
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

    995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3779 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101519
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3301 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $450,000.00 ($184.58 / sqft )

    3301 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assumable FHA loan opportunity! Beautiful and spacious home featuring 5 bedrooms, including two conveniently located on the first floor. One of the downstairs bedrooms offers a private in law suite wi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104079
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Laura Acevedo Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32488 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $474,944.00 ($198.72 / sqft )

    32488 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenities | Covered Lanai | Single Level Living | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Bui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373289
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

    3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7962 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109256
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Victor Core
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

    4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    * MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334642
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Lygren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367929
    2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
    3. Contact Danesha Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

    3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391783
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Anastacha Constant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

    5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3366 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102109
    2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
    3. Contact Renee Licari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32472 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $425,000.00 ($177.82 / sqft )

    32472 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Covered Lanai | Popular Plan | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Saint V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373318
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

    1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109226
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Monroe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap