Active
    Property Photos
    4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

    Address: 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless living at 4707 Jasmine Creek Lane! This beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Enjoy the ease of single level living with no stairs to climb ideal for homeowners seeking accessibility and everyday convenience. The thoughtfully designed layout features a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. Sliding glass doors in the living room lead to a private screened rear patio, creating the perfect indoor outdoor flow for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather year round. The floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite, second bedroom and 2 bathrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Ground floor access adds extra convenience and ease of entry. Location truly sets this home apart. Situated just 1 mile from Universal Studios, youre moments from world class entertainment, shopping at the Mall at Millenia, and an endless selection of dining options. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this prime location places you at the center of it all. Convenient. Comfortable. Close to everything. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of Orlandos most desirable areas!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387653 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4704 Jasmine Creek Lane 1508a
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $150,000
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1141
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1141.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cypress Wood Condo/RAQUEL ALVARADO
    • Association Phone: 407-849-0881
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: CYPRESS WOODS CONDO CB 3/24 & 3/135 & 4/80 UNIT 1508-A BLDG 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-1900-15-080
    • Unit Number: 1508A
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

    4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 779 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398434
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kent Perroux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

    5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341297
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Wally Gilmour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

    4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364576
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405239
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

    4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361965
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

    5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345859
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364993
    2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360603
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $153,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140487
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Patty Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

    5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141127
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Chavez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap