Active
    Property Photos
    5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natural light. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and convenience, with each bedroom featuring its own full bathroomperfect for guests, roommates, or family living. Both bedrooms include ample walk in closets, and the unit comes complete with its own washer and dryer for everyday convenience. At the center of the home, the living room, dining area, kitchen, and laundry space flow seamlessly together, creating a functional layout with great energy and balance. The condo also features laminate wood flooring throughout for easy care and a modern touch. Set within a gorgeous Tuscan inspired community, youll be surrounded by lush greenery, serene fountains, and classic tile roofs that create a true resort like atmosphere. The community features a large, beautiful pond with a fountain at its center, adding to the scenic charm and peaceful setting. Residents also enjoy 24 hour guard gated security, a welcoming clubhouse and community center, a 24 hour fitness center, aerobics studio, three resort style swimming pools, a relaxing sauna, tennis, volleyball and racquetball courts, an indoor bowling alley, a playground, plus dog park, picnic spaces, and multiple BBQ areas perfect for gatherings and pet lovers. The location is unbeatabledirectly across from Walmart with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby, and just minutes from Universal Studios, Disney, the Mall at Millenia, Valencia College, and premium outlet shopping. With quick access to Interstate 4 and the Florida Turnpike, commuting around Orlando is effortless. The condo fee includes door to door trash pickup, basic internet, basic cable, and pest control, making this a low maintenance option whether youre buying for yourself or as an investment property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6345859 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1159
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 233
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1159.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Dr. Phillips High
    • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
    • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Aggie Rivera
    • Association Phone: 407-299-3633
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUM 9007/2138 UNIT 209 BLDG 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-06-209
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Unit Number: 209
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4617 Gate Pl  105, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $205,000.00 ($189.82 / sqft )

    4617 Gate Pl 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this light and bright, move in ready, turn key, beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering comfortable everyday living and great entertaining space. The fully renovated interior fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382923
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chris Bunnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5578 Metrowest Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $165,000.00 ($196.43 / sqft )

    5578 Metrowest Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment opportunity! This 1 Bed 1 Bath Apartment 1st floor Bedroom facing the pool located in a quiet and gated community located in the heart of Metro West All new appliances including Washe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6229855
    2. Provided by MIAMI RESIDENCE REALTY
    3. Contact Alexander Kronfeld
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

    5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341297
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Wally Gilmour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

    4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333147
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Christian Ngoie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

    4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364576
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

    5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134546
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 438, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $187,000.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

    3325 Kirkman Road 438 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the charm of this spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located on the third floor at 3325 Kirkman Rd, Unit 438, in Orlando, Florida. With high ceilings that create an airy ambiance, this mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1037 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388780
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4605 Gate Place 05, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    4605 Gate Place 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GROUND FLOOR CONVENIENCE ANS FULLY FURNISHED! Experience effortless living in this immaculate, move in ready condo located in the sought after Townes of Southgate community. This desirable first floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388817
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 420, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $210,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

    3325 Kirkman Road 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous and fully furnished 2/2 condo with Den, located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman. Property is leased at $2,100/month from 09/15/2025 to 09/14/2026, providing immediate rental

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1129 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452051
    2. Provided by TRUST REALTY TEAM
    3. Contact Daylin Miranda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360603
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap