Active
    Property Photos
    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    1. Image 1 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    2. Image 2 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    3. Image 3 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    4. Image 4 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    5. Image 5 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    6. Image 6 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    7. Image 7 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    8. Image 8 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    9. Image 9 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    10. Image 10 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    11. Image 11 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    12. Image 12 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    13. Image 13 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    14. Image 14 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    15. Image 15 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    16. Image 16 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    17. Image 17 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    18. Image 18 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    19. Image 19 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    20. Image 20 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    21. Image 21 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    22. Image 22 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    23. Image 23 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    24. Image 24 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    25. Image 25 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    26. Image 26 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    27. Image 27 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    28. Image 28 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    29. Image 29 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    30. Image 30 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    31. Image 31 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    32. Image 32 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    33. Image 33 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    34. Image 34 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    35. Image 35 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    36. Image 36 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    37. Image 37 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    38. Image 38 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    39. Image 39 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    40. Image 40 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    41. Image 41 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    42. Image 42 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    43. Image 43 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    44. Image 44 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    45. Image 45 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    46. Image 46 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    47. Image 47 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    48. Image 48 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    49. Image 49 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    50. Image 50 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    51. Image 51 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    52. Image 52 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    53. Image 53 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    54. Image 54 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    55. Image 55 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    56. Image 56 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    57. Image 57 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    58. Image 58 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    59. Image 59 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    60. Image 60 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    61. Image 61 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    62. Image 62 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    63. Image 63 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    64. Image 64 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    65. Image 65 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    66. Image 66 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    67. Image 67 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    68. Image 68 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    69. Image 69 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    70. Image 70 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    71. Image 71 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    72. Image 72 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    73. Image 73 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    74. Image 74 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    75. Image 75 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    76. Image 76 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    77. Image 77 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    78. Image 78 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    79. Image 79 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    80. Image 80 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    81. Image 81 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    82. Image 82 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    83. Image 83 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    84. Image 84 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    85. Image 85 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    86. Image 86 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    87. Image 87 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    88. Image 88 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    89. Image 89 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    90. Image 90 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    91. Image 91 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    92. Image 92 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    93. Image 93 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    94. Image 94 of 94 For 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $153,000

    Address: 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlando. Perfect for homebuyers, cash buyers, and anyone increasing their rental portfolio, this third floor unit offers a peaceful pond view and a relaxing screened in balcony off the family room, ideal for morning coffee or quiet afternoons. The interior has been freshly painted and features new flooring, upgraded lighting, and new ceiling fans, creating a move in ready or rent ready opportunity. The Palms Club provides resort style amenities, including three swimming pools, a 24 hour fitness center, sauna, bowling alley, tennis, volleyball, and racquetball courts, a dog park, outdoor barbecue areas, and a car care center. The HOA fee includes exterior maintenance, insurance for common areas, pest control, trash valet, cable, and internet. Ideally located across from Walmart and within walking distance to Eagle Nest Park and the Shingle Creek Trail, this property also sits approximately 1 mile from Valencia College West Campus, offering consistent rental demand from students and staff. Universal Orlando Resort, International Drive, Orlando Premium Outlets, and The Mall at Millenia are all less than 5 miles away, with Orlando International Airport located under 20 miles. MetroWest is a proven rental market with proximity to major employers, hospitals, colleges, shopping centers, restaurants, supermarkets, and quick access to Interstate 4 and the Florida Turnpike, making this an exceptional opportunity for both residents and investors seeking strong long term value in Central Florida. Whether you're an owner occupant or an investor seeking a strategically located property, this condominium offers convenience, amenities, and market appeal. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5140487 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $153,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1073
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 142
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1073.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 609.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUM 9007/2138 UNIT 304 BLDG 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-05-304
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Unit Number: 304
    • View: Water
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

    4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 779 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398434
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kent Perroux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

    5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341297
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Wally Gilmour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

    4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364576
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405239
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

    4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361965
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

    5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345859
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364993
    2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360603
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

    5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141127
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Chavez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3379 Kirkman Road 1015, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $167,999.00 ($188.76 / sqft )

    3379 Kirkman Road 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman Parke. Perfect for both homeowners and investors, this move in ready residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6300949
    2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
    3. Contact Teresa Dishington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap