Active
    Property Photos
    2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

    Address: 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Set within Del Webb Sunbridge, this beautifully designed Pulte residence blends sophisticated interiors with a true resort style outdoor setting, all centered around sweeping water views. From the moment you enter, the home feels airy, polished, and intentionally designed, with expansive open living spaces, elegant tray ceilings, designer light fixtures, glazed porcelain tile throughout, and large sliding glass doors that draw your eye straight to the water. The main living area feels both comfortable and elevated, offering the kind of open yet refined setting that works beautifully for intimate evenings at home or upscale entertaining. At the heart of the home, the kitchen makes a striking impression with an oversized island that anchors the space, sleek stone countertops, solid wood cabinetry, built in oven, gas cooktop with statement hood, wine refrigerator, pantry, and a separate built in serving and beverage area that adds both style and function. The dining area flows seamlessly alongside the kitchen and great room beneath beautiful ceiling details and modern fixtures, while the entire space is bathed in natural light and framed by serene water views that create a calm, luxurious atmosphere throughout. The primary suite is privately positioned and feels like a peaceful retreat, with large windows overlooking the screened lanai, pool, spa, and water beyond. The ensuite bath offers a spacious double vanity, generous cabinetry, an oversized glass enclosed shower, and a large walk in closet, creating a layout that feels both comfortable and spa inspired. On the opposite side of the home, the secondary bedrooms offer privacy for guests, while the dedicated office near the front of the home provides stylish flexibility for work, reading, or a quiet lounge space. Outside is where this home truly separates itself. The covered lanai opens to a spacious screened enclosure with a sparkling 15 by 30 pool, elevated 10 by 5 spa with striking tile detail, generous deck space for lounging, covered dining and seating areas, ceiling fans, and wide open water views that give the entire setting a peaceful, upscale feel. Enhancing the space even further is a remote controlled awning that extends 12 feet out from the lanai over the pool, complete with LED lighting and a sun screen for added comfort and sun protection. It is the kind of outdoor space that feels like a private retreat, designed for effortless entertaining and everyday enjoyment. The garage also offers impressive functionality, with room for 2 full size vehicles, a golf cart, and abundant additional storage space both overhead and at ground level. Beyond the home, Del Webb Sunbridge offers an impressive lifestyle in St. Cloud, just near Lake Nona and the greater Orlando area. Residents enjoy the 27,000 square foot Hammock Club, complete with an onsite tavern and grille, outdoor seating, a covered outdoor grille pavilion, fitness center, movement studio, pickleball courts, tennis courts, ballroom with performance stage and breakout rooms, club and arts and crafts rooms, outdoor fire pits, cornhole courts, and poolside hammocks. The community also features an onsite lifestyle director along with access to walking and biking trails, creating a vibrant and amenity rich 55 plus living experience.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6387148 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2808 Cherry Blossom Loop
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $899,000
    • Price sqft: $281
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3199
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2321.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Harmony High
    • Middle School: Harmony Middle
    • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 431.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Stacey Peach
    • Association Phone: 407-915-3410
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: DEL WEBB SUNBRIDGE PH 1C PB 29 PGS 145-150 LOT 332
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 11-25-31-5719-0001-3320
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 64
    • Zoning Code: REZ
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

    7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4454 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.40 acres
    1. MLSID: O6331837
    2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
    3. Contact Joshua Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4855 Lillian Black Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $850,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

    4855 Lillian Black Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this true hidden gem with NO HOA, perfectly located on a private road with direct access to East Lake Tohopekaligaone of Central Floridas premier lakes for boating, fishing, and water activit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6110 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.54 acres
    1. MLSID: O6363344
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 942 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $900,000.00 ($207.28 / sqft )

    942 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Model Home | Pond View | Oversized Garage. Model Home Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 942 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Cen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4342 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352337
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2744 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $949,900.00 ($239.51 / sqft )

    2744 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Stunning waterfront Renown Model home on oversized lot with many luxury upgrades. Welcome to resort style living in this highly sought after Del Webb Sunbridge 55+ community. This home comes witg owne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3966 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946141
    2. Provided by PRIME REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Tresa Flake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2224 Eldorado Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $1,070,000.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

    2224 Eldorado Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This custom built, single story country residence features detached in law quarters and an expansive 4.5 car garage on a 2.07 acre lot set back from the road for enhanced privacy. The large back cover

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5857 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.07 acres
    1. MLSID: O6345681
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY OF MIAMI CORP
    3. Contact Janet Garay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2745 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $875,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

    2745 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Why wait to build when you can move right into a turnkey home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately? From day one, savor effortless living with a private screened pool, outdoor kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4040 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372481
    2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
    3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6375 Topsy Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $895,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

    6375 Topsy Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning Elevated Lakefront home is a RARE find. Perfectly situated on Lake Lizzie with Conservation area on one side and Waterfront on the other. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home invites Relaxat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6728 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6306750
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Andrew Dutka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2722 River Creek Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $1,024,000.00 ($226.25 / sqft )

    2722 River Creek Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 2722 River Creek Lane in the resort style community of Sunbridge by Del Webb, where this extraordinary one story residence sets a standard that does not compare. This is the largest and mos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4526 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142728
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jim McQuade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3272 Majestic Oak Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $829,900.00 ($238.82 / sqft )

    3272 Majestic Oak Drive Green Listing More Like This

    DRASTIC PRICE IMPROVEMENT REDUCED $70K! Tucked beneath majestic, moss draped oak trees on an acre, this sprawling brick ranch offers an exceptional blend of charm, space, and waterfront living along a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3475 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947738
    2. Provided by GT REALTY
    3. Contact Christina Geiger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2555 Pine Preserve Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $895,000.00 ($261.16 / sqft )

    2555 Pine Preserve Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2555 Pine Preserve Court in Del Webb Sunbridge, a beautifully upgraded 2,886 square foot Renown floor plan in one of Central Floridas most so

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3427 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390026
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Kathleen Hereford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap