Active
    Property Photos
    511 Whistling Duck Trl
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

    Address: 511 Whistling Duck Trl, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Some homes have a backyard. This one has a lifestyle. Tucked inside a sought after St. Cloud community just minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on a premium lot with serene water views, no rear neighbors, and a generously sized yard that delivers the privacy and breathing room nearly impossible to find in today's Central Florida market. Step outside onto the extended covered patio, a true outdoor living room with upgraded concrete flooring and a full roof covering where weekends mean hosting, unwinding, and watching the sun set over the water from your own backyard. Inside, the upgrades continue throughout, with an open concept kitchen featuring quartz countertops that flows effortlessly into the main living and dining spaces, the kind of layout where family life just works, whether it's a quiet Tuesday night or a house full of guests. Upstairs, a sunlit loft opens up endless possibilities as a playroom, media room, or creative retreat, while the primary suite serves as a genuine sanctuary with a generous walk in closet and double vanity en suite bath. Three additional well sized bedrooms provide comfortable space for everyone under the roof. Built with energy efficient construction that keeps utility costs low year round, residents enjoy a community pool, cabana, park, and tot lot just steps away all within minutes of the dining, retail, and major employment centers along the Narcoossee Road corridor. Homes with this view, this yard, and these upgrades in St. Cloud don't come along often, this is the one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6386339 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 511 Whistling Duck Trl
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $430,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2888
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 61
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2328.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 112.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water
    • Association Name: Community Management Professionals
    • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: SILVER SPRINGS 2 PB 31 PGS 73-74 LOT 30
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-25-31-5037-0001-0300
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

    6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346090
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3417 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311892
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Selina Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377136
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 887 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $500,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

    887 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Farnese at 887 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch! This thoughtfully designed home blends open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2889 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341009
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

    This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957815
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

    576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959697
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

    567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960508
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

    82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3381 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143655
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

    2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108863
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Patton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5166 Goldfinch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $480,000.00 ($163.66 / sqft )

    5166 Goldfinch Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Close to Amenities | Covered Patio | High Ceilings | Water View. Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Newberry at 5166 Goldfinch Drive in The Waters

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475818
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap