Active
    Property Photos
    4901 Culdesac Court
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 4901 Culdesac Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

    Address: 4901 Culdesac Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully positioned corner lot home offering privacy, comfort, and long term value. Featuring a new roof from December 2024, this property sits on a quiet cul de sac with peaceful lake views. The spacious layout offers functional living areas, abundant natural light, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open concept living and dining areas create a warm, light filled atmosphere ideal for everyday living. The kitchen features wood cabinetry, ample counter space, a spacious pantry, and includes all appliances, even the washer and dryer. The oversized primary suite offers his and her closets and a spacious bath complete with a soaking tub, separate shower, dual sinks, and a private water closet. Designed with privacy in mind, the split floor plan places two additional bedrooms on the opposite side of the home, along with a full bathroom that also serves as a convenient cabana bath with direct backyard access. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, extended driveway, screened lanai, and an excellent location just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, with shopping, dining, retail, and great schools nearby. This home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and convenience in a well positioned location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6383798 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4901 Culdesac Court
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $400,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2610
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1955.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: St. Cloud High School
    • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
    • School Elementary: St Cloud Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Leland Management-Kaitlyn Marshall
    • Association Phone: 407 781 1163
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CANOE CREEK LAKES ADDITION PB 16 PG 199 LOT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-26-30-0595-0001-0010
    • View: Water
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: SR1B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3647 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $449,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

    3647 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful home located in the desirable community of St. Cloud! This charming property offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living and en

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145269
    2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
    3. Contact Maria Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Maidu Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $434,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

    4136 Maidu Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new roof 2026, brand new sherwin williams exterior paint 2026, brand new luxury vinyl floor 2026....... Located at the end on a culdesac, grand arch entry with covered front porch, a/c replaced

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2997 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146772
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1793 Cayman Cove Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $430,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

    1793 Cayman Cove Circle More Like This

    This Beautifully maintained 2020 energy efficient 4BR/3BA + Loft home in Eagle Meadows offers NO CDD, low taxes, great location. Investors are welcome. This 2,204 sq. ft. residence features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394619
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
    3. Contact Danny Urra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

    4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2735 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956069
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $459,990.00 ($152.72 / sqft )

    3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Upgraded Model Home and a Motivated Seller ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3012 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110383
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3791 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $460,000.00 ($123.72 / sqft )

    3791 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home! This two story residence boasts a brand new roof with an updated interior, attractive finishes, and a practical layout creating a space that is ready for years of memories and all occasi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328148
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Joseph Doher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 397 White Heron Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $420,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

    397 White Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home just makes everyday life easier. With four bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, theres space for everyone to spread out while still st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399303
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Christi Ramey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3660 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $434,000.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

    3660 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a fully fenced yardthis well designed home delivers space, style, and everyday functionality in all the right p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3271 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140575
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Irena Aistrop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3649 Bristol Cove Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $414,800.00 ($128.03 / sqft )

    3649 Bristol Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly desirable community of Bristol Cove at Deer Creek in St. Cloud. Enjoy the serene conservation lot, offering added privacy and peaceful na

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3240 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351433
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Giovanni Sanginesi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135418
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap