Active
    Property Photos
    1874 Flourish Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 1874 Flourish Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

    Address: 1874 Flourish Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to tohoqua ~ where almost new construction meets resort style living in one of osceola countys fastest growing communities! Built in 2024 and in pristine condition, this spacious single story 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home still carries the 1/2/5/10 builder warranty for added peace of mind. Thoughtfully upgraded with ethernet wiring to every room and a whole home water softener/filtration system, this property blends modern convenience with easy, everyday living! Stepping inside, you will immediately notice the high ceilings, fresh neutral color palette, and tile floors throughout the main living areas, with carpet reserved for the bedrooms. The open concept living and dining areas create a bright, welcoming space that feels practically brand new. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is a true showpiece featuring timeless shaker style cabinetry, sleek countertops, a tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, pantry storage, and a large island with bar seating under pendant lighting. Completely open to the main living areas, it is designed for both entertaining and everyday functionality. The 3 way split floor plan offers exceptional privacy tucked at the back of the home, the primary suite feels like a retreat with a generous walk in closet, a well appointed en suite bath, and direct access to the laundry room for added convenience. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides of the home, perfect for guests, multi generational living, or a dedicated home office. A mud room area with a built in desk/study station adds even more flexibility for work or school from home. Enjoy florida living outdoors with a large covered front porch, a screened lanai, and a nicely sized yard offering room to relax, play, or personalize your outdoor space. Located just 5 miles from the sunrail station and downtown kissimmee, and ideally positioned off neptune road with quick access to the florida turnpike and us 192, you are just minutes from lake toho, east lake toho, golf courses, shopping, dining, local attractions, world famous theme parks, and the orlando international airport. Whether you are looking for a full time residence or a lock and leave vacation home, the location checks every box! Life in tohoqua means access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, sports courts, playground, gathering areas, walking trails, and proximity to the beautiful twin oaks conservation area. Fishing, lakes, and outdoor recreation are at your fingertips, and all within a thoughtfully designed newer community in a high ranking school district. Light, bright, fresh, move in ready and built for the way you live today this tohoqua home delivers modern comfort, smart design, and the best of central florida living all in one. Welcome home! **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6382902 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1874 Flourish Avenue
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $489,000
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2894
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2151.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
    • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
    • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Community Association & Lifestyle Management
    • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 7 PB 33 PGS 139-146 LOT 143
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-26-30-5352-0001-1430
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

    1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328214
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

    1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Robert Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

    2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374709
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Tony Daddio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

    1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3772 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138827
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Glenda Mercado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

    1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352726
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3990 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142093
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Maria Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

    1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2922 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143785
    2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
    3. Contact Janet Betancourt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

    1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144068
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

    2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146084
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2735 Scarborough Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $530,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

    2735 Scarborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within the beautifully maintained, gated community of Remington Golf Course, this exceptional two story pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and true Florida luxury living.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3687 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147642
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
    3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap