Active
    Property Photos
    2549 Olympic Court
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 2549 Olympic Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $302,490

    Address: 2549 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Under Construction. Welcome to Brentwood Townhomes! New community located just off US 27, which will feature a community pool. Glen Model, with an open floorplan, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and a half with an upstairs laundry. Kitchen offers 36" cabinets with an island and quartz countertops, walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Towards the back you will find a beautiful, covered lanai to enjoy the sunset. Conveniently located near shopping center, movie theaters, restaurants, hospital, supermarkets, major highways, and minutes away from theme parks. Schedule your showing today! *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6382233 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2549 Olympic Court
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $302,490
    • Price sqft: $181
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1673
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 87
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Glen
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1673.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
    • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Prime Community Management
    • Association Phone: 8632937400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BRENTWOOD TOWNHOMES PHASES 2 & 3 PB 207 PGS 50-53 BLK 7 LOT 65
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705016-007650
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 46
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

    2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107326
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $275,000.00 ($171.23 / sqft )

    361 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Price!!! Great opportunity, Beautiful Townhome in Williams Preserve, Gated Community, close to Walt Disney World, Reunion and Champions Gate, Kitchen has dual sink and granite Breakfast Island, 42

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5120173
    2. Provided by MY LOYALTY GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jose Vasquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 844 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $275,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

    844 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and modern townhome located in the growing city of Davenport, Florida. Built in 2021, this well maintained property features an open concept design that connects the living room, dining area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145270
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3116 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $275,000.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

    3116 Goose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful,3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Horse Creek community in Davenport. This move in ready home offers 1,463 sq ft of modern living space featuring ceramic tile flooring, Q

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1773 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149108
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Karina Perez De Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Holly Village Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $275,000.00 ($169.75 / sqft )

    112 Holly Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful Townhouse! Located in a desirable Community in Davenport. This spacious 4 bed / 2.5 bath and one (1) car in the garage and two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402277
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Mayerlin Andrade Segovia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3239 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $279,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

    3239 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now for sale in Davenport's desirable Chateau at Astonia community is this modern unit townhome. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the residence boasts tile flooring on the main level and carpet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6297956
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 541 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $280,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

    541 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This home features an open layout with a spacious living room, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and separate bedrooms for added privacy. The master suite incl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1421 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147519
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $282,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

    2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    CORNER UNIT (2023) + 8 YEAR WARRANTY + TENANT IN PLACE! Impeccable 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroomsa corner unit with a smart, open layout and abundant natural light throughout. O

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1879 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141044
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Otto Marquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $285,000.00 ($142.50 / sqft )

    305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Davenport! Built in 2021, it features a bright open layout, an attached 1 car garage, and all bedrooms upstairs for privacy. Located in Feltrim

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405882
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Rob Blakely
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4292 Chester Springs Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $286,790.00 ($168.80 / sqft )

    4292 Chester Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of onsite amenities an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1699 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401389
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap