Active
    Property Photos
    625 Halifax Avenue 9
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 625 Halifax Avenue 9, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

    Description

    Welcome to this mediterranean inspired 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo in the Intracoastal river front community of Cobblestone Village. This two story residence offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere and timeless charm. The community features a secured, enclosed central courtyard / parking with a private pool, creating a peaceful focal point of the complex, as well as a viewing pier with Intracoastal access. Ideally situated near Seabreeze Blvd, just minutes from the beach, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Perfect for year round living, a coastal retreat or an incoming producing property. Roof replaced in 2025.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6381042 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 625 Halifax Avenue 9
    • Viewed: 72
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $128
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1448
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 89
    • Acreage: 1.95 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1320.00
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Mainland High School
    • Middle School: Campbell Middle
    • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.42
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ATLANTIC COMMUNITY ASSOC MGMT
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT B 9 COBBLESTONE VILLAGE MB 31 PG 56 PER OR 2857 PG 1398 PER OR 4052 PG 2306 PER OR 6717 PG 1713 PER OR 7858 PG 4344 PER OR 7915 PGS 2402 THRU 2404 INC
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 530518000090
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 72
    • Zoning Code: CONDO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 935 Halifax Avenue 106, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $214,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

    935 Halifax Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live like you're on vacation every day in this sunny riverfront condo, perfectly designed for relaxation and breathtaking views. This first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit features a wraparound b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.36 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946182
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

    1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy and carefree lifestyle in Florida? Look

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1363 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.58 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1085629
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Liz Nicol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $199,900.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

    1224 Peninsula Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 BR / 2 BA Riverfront Complex is less than one half mile to the beach. Pendleton Club represent one of the most stable and sturdy construction in the area, never flooded, never loss power, and n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1038 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.09 acres
    1. MLSID: O6355920
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jill Croteau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 103, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $199,950.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

    925 Halifax Avenue 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the exceptional lifestyle at Bayshore, where amenities and convenience come together. Enjoy an Olympic size heated pool with gas grills for p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.36 acres
    1. MLSID: FC314606
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3724 Atlantic Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $215,000.00 ($292.92 / sqft )

    3724 Atlantic Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine crossing the street and having your toes in the sand within minutes. This charming 2 bedroom condo offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with the convenience of ground floor accessno stairs or

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 734 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946350
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Toni Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2101 Atlantic Avenue 10, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $219,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

    2101 Atlantic Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located directly across the street from beautiful Daytona Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium unit is just a few steps away from the warm sand. Open the windows to enjoy the refreshing ocean bre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 885 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942415
    2. Provided by FLORIDA GLOBAL INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Clara Spangler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is the private and peaceful beach escape you've been looking for! Enjoy beautiful ocean views and a welcoming and well cared for interior that includes LVT flooring, an updated kitchen, and an up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087841
    2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
    3. Contact Kevin Kling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $175,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

    3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal living in Daytona Beach, Florida. This ocean view condo hotel unit at Pirate's Cove features a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the sand

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 385 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: O6387893
    2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
    3. Contact Megan Winslow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 308, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $169,900.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

    100 Silver Beach Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Riverfront Complex! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Riverplace One Hundred offers comfortable living with scenic waterfront surroundings and is just a few blocks from the beach. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.86 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948577
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 Halifax Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $208,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

    145 Halifax Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATIONLOCATIONLOCATION Fully renovated, furnished two bedroom condo on the Halifax River. Ideally located near the beach, boardwalk, ballpark, NASCAR, and more! This well maintained building has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1033 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.54 acres
    1. MLSID: O6377552
    2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Teri Stamper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap