Active
    Property Photos
    5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

    Address: 5600 Devonbriar Way N202, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Amazing Opportunity for Investors or Primary Residents! Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo featuring a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. Step out onto the charming balcony to enjoy a peaceful and comfortable outdoor space. With an open floor plan and thoughtfully designed spaces, this home offers both comfort and functionality. A fully equipped laundry area inside the unit makes everyday living even more convenient. This property offers an exceptional price to value ratio with a great potential for return on investment. The community is undergoing significant upgrades and renovations, making it an even better investment choice. Enjoy access to two swimming pools, a fitness center, a clubhouse, scenic walking paths along lakes and fountains, and designated pet friendly areas. Conveniently located just minutes from Orlando International Airport, the property sits in one of Orlandos most active and vibrant areas. You'll be close to shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and top rated schools. Excellent access to major highways like 408, 528, 417, and I 4 makes commuting easy. Plus, you're just minutes away from Downtown Orlando, walking distance to Walmart, Wendy's and much More! Whether youre looking for a profitable investment or a place to call home, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value! The community is undertaking extensive restoration and maintenance work on all of its structural elements, Roof, Balcons, siding, etc, which will be reflected in 2026 by an increase in property values ??of approximately 15%, a benefit that the new buyer will enjoy. Furthermore, in 2027, remodeling work will be carried out in common areas and gardens, which will further increase the value of these properties.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6376711 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $139,900
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 999
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 103
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 935.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Boone High
    • Middle School: Conway Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: JANELLE BOYD
    • Association Phone: 407-901-2603
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: REGENCY GARDENS CONDOMINIUM 8476/0291 UNIT 202 BLDG N
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-14-202
    • Unit Number: N202
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

    2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.36 acres
    1. MLSID: O6326255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129903
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Jesus Nessy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4117 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

    4117 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated community just minutes from Orlando International Airport! This second floor home features an open living area, modern flooring, and a stylish kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358577
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

    3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5137545
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346140
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $160,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

    3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Get busy living the Orlando Ventura Golf & Country Club lifestyle in this 2BR/2BA first floor Westridge condo located just one block from the clubhouse.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.35 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386667
    2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
    3. Contact Steven Schiffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 S. Semoran Blvd  9, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    4223 S. Semoran Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Avalon Condosyour ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated first floor entry, 2 story 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo is move in ready and perfect for a f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367642
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4301 Lizshire Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

    4301 Lizshire Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 4301 Lizshire Ln #107 is tenant occupied, generating $1,500/month in rental income, making it ideal for in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369783
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5540 Devonbriar Way 203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $127,900.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

    5540 Devonbriar Way 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Great Investment Opportunity: Long term tenant in place, start earning on your closing day! 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom Condo located in sought after Regency Gardens. This is their bigger 1/1, open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 660 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397333
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kristen Caravias Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5833 Curry Ford Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $158,900.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

    5833 Curry Ford Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5833 Curry Ford Rd #23, a well maintained and conveniently located property in the heart of Orlando. This versatile residence offers an excel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394860
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap