Active
    Property Photos
    1833 Spring Shower Circle
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 1833 Spring Shower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained villa in Tohoqua Reserve, one of Kissimmee's most sought after, amenity rich 55+ gated communities. Situated on an oversized lot with a fenced yard, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living ideal for full time residents or seasonal enjoyment. Step inside to a bright, open concept design filled with natural light. The modern kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining and living areas and features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek contemporary cabinetry perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The spit bedroom layout provides added privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and a spa inspired en suite bath complete with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, upgraded lighting, designer paint, and epoxy coated garage floors. Unwind in the evenings on your covered lanai, ideal for enjoying Florida's beautiful weather year round. Residents benefit from gated entry for added peace of mind, and the HOA covers roofing and exterior painting for truly worry free living Tohoqua Reserve offers resort style amenities including a stunning clubhouse, community pool, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, park, playground, and beautifully maintained common areas. Conveniently an oversized, fenced lot, this home offers low maintenance living ideal for full time or sea lifestyle you've been looking for.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6373271 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1833 Spring Shower Circle
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1559
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 117
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1559.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 659.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Reserve Homeowners Association inc
    • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 5A PB 30 PGS 175-179 LOT 17
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-26-30-5345-0001-0170
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3837 Wood Thrush Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $397,999.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

    3837 Wood Thrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious single family home with 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347371
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Wendy Couto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $360,000.00 ($35.93 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    To schedule a tour, please contact the agent via text message 24 hours in advance. Written offers are accepted via email. The property is located near restaurants, access roads, supermarkets, and h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 10019 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143372
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Andrea Rodriguez Buenaventura
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142449
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Jose Fleming
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

    1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326699
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Janice Kay Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($213.83 / sqft )

    416 Janice Kay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a formal dining room and a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into an oversized kitchenperfect for entertaining or relaxing. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1866 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6329548
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Monica Perlas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

    518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

    *FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143124
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2035 Spring Shower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $424,390.00 ($210.30 / sqft )

    2035 Spring Shower Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Get ready for the next best chapter of your life in this highly anticipated 55+ gated neighborhood! Enjoy private indoor and outdoor amenity centers exclusively reserved for Active

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374311
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

    1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147463
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
    3. Contact Maritza Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 Bitteroot Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $445,000.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

    1502 Bitteroot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted, 2024 built two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind. Step into a grand entryway with soaring cei

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3174 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372306
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $434,900.00 ($159.13 / sqft )

    3012 Villa Preciosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant 4 Bedroom Home in Gated Villa Sol Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story residence located in the highly desirable Villa Sol gated community. Offering

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2733 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310848
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Yadira Bello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap