Active
    Property Photos
    3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $434,900

    Address: 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Elegant 4 Bedroom Home in Gated Villa Sol Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story residence located in the highly desirable Villa Sol gated community. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, this home blends comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional package. Property Features: Open concept layout with formal living and dining rooms Kitchen with wood cabinetry, closet pantry, and breakfast bar overlooking the family room Ceramic tile, laminate, and carpet flooring throughout Owners suite with walk in closet, garden tub, and separate shower Screen enclosed rear porch and covered front entry Inside laundry room and attached 2 car garage New Tile roof and mature landscaping on a 6,534 sq. ft. lot ?? Unbeatable Location: Situated just minutes from The Loop Mall, Orlando International Airport, and major highways including Osceola Parkway, I 4, and 417, this home offers easy access to Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and Medical City. Nearby schools and public transportation make daily life effortless. ??? Community Amenities: Resort style pool Clubhouse Fitness center Walking trails and playgrounds Low HOA fees Whether you're a growing family, a retiree seeking tranquility, or an investor looking for strong rental potential, this home delivers on every front. ?? Move in ready and priced to sellschedule your private tour today and experience the charm of Villa Sol living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6310848 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3012 Villa Preciosa Drive
    • Viewed: 96
    • Price: $434,900
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2733
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 281
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2074.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
    • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
    • School Elementary: East Lake Elementary-OS
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Alba Sanchez /Inframark-
    • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLA SOL PHASE 1 VILLAGE 5 PB 14 PG 81-83 LOT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04-25-30-5410-0001-0180
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Views: 96
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

    1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326699
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

    1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328214
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

    1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3772 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138827
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Glenda Mercado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

    1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352726
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

    1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674429
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2723 Callaway Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $435,000.00 ($138.18 / sqft )

    2723 Callaway Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED JULY 2025 !!!! PRICED TO SELL!! Spectacular water view!!!!Located in the sought after Windsor Park neighborhood of Remington, a gated golf community. Beautiful 4 bed/3.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397750
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNSHINE REALTY
    3. Contact Lindsy Holland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

    1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2922 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143785
    2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
    3. Contact Janet Betancourt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

    2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146084
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2422 Sweetbriar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $472,000.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

    2422 Sweetbriar Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in Kissimmee offering 2,875 square feet of flexible living space, no HOA, and a rare layout with three kitchen areas. The home

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403504
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jonathan Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1941 Partin Terrace Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $519,900.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

    1941 Partin Terrace Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and the highly sought after Camden floor plan with a private in law suite and its own separate entrance. The main living area offers a br

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386096
    2. Provided by GULFSTREAM REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap