Active
    Property Photos
    1211 Dora Parc Lane
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 1211 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Home is beautiful and is located in very sought after gated community in Mount Dora. Step into the luxurious Ayden model build by Lennar Homes with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage . This home has everything including nice floors, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and features like keyless entry door lock and video doorbell. The home is located in a quiet street yet near the amazing historic downtown of Mount Dora with great shopping, restaurants and strolling options. Also , this home is only 30 40 min to downtown Orlando and theme parks and so much more . There are so many beautiful lakes and nature places in Mount Dora .
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6369236 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1211 Dora Parc Lane
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1860
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 138
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Ayden
    • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1914.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Mount Dora High
    • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
    • School Elementary: Triangle Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Artemis lifestyle services
    • Association Phone: 407-328-0936
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: DORA PARC PB 69 PG 17-19 LOT 24 | ORB 5037 PG 147 |
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 32-19-27-0550-000-02400
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 30
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

    995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3779 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101519
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

    3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391783
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Anastacha Constant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

    5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363844
    2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
    3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32468 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $490,904.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

    32468 Sea Loch Loop New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Boat Access | Game Room | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394015
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5459 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $439,900.00 ($122.16 / sqft )

    5459 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Brand New Roof to Be Installed Before Closing!Major Value for the Next Owner! Welcome to Stoneybrook Hills, one of Mount Doras most sought after guard gated communities, where space, flexibility, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395003
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Shelby Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30030 Messara Cove, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $499,900.00 ($142.87 / sqft )

    30030 Messara Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home in the highly desirable community of Sullivan Ranch community in Mount Dora. The community offers an abundance of amenitie

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505542
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Cheryl Kypreos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

    3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3657 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111832
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
    3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap