Active
    Property Photos
    2045 Rankin Street
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2045 Rankin Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $524,900

    Address: 2045 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    NEWLY BUILT in 2023, this highly desirable Robinson model offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, perfectly situated in the sought after Kindred community of Kissimmee, Florida. From the moment you arrive, the homes attractive curb appeal makes a lasting impression. Inside, a thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides the ideal balance of privacy and open concept living. The expansive family and dining areas flow seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, the true heart of the home. Featuring 42 designer cabinetry, granite countertops, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a large center island, this kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Abundant natural light fills the living spaces through large windows, highlighting modern finishes and a neutral color palette throughout. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a luxurious en suite bathroom showcasing a dual sink vanity, walk in shower, garden tub, and oversized walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Additional features include an inside utility room and sliding glass doors that lead to a screened lanai overlooking a premium lot, offering enhanced privacy and scenic viewsideal for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. With all systems and appliances less than two years old, this home is truly move in ready, eliminating the wait and added costs of new construction. Residents of Kindred enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, multiple community pools, three fitness centers, playgrounds, dog park, tennis courts, soccer field, and scenic walking trails. Zoned for the new Cross Prairie K 8 School, conveniently located just a 5 minute walk away. Ideally located near major highways, shopping, dining, and world class attractions, this exceptional home offers the very best of Central Florida living. A rare opportunity to own a nearly new home in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6369099 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2045 Rankin Street
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $524,900
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2942
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 134
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Robinson
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2142.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles - Paul Almonte
    • Association Phone: 407.705.2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: KINDRED PH 3A PB 32 PGS 180-185 LOT 757
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-26-29-3641-0001-7570
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 30
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

    1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328214
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

    1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Robert Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

    2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374709
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Tony Daddio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

    1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3772 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138827
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Glenda Mercado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3990 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142093
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Maria Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

    1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144068
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $599,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

    2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptionally well designed home in the exclusive gated golf community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club, which offers luxury living with stunning fairway views. This impressive 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3875 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143367
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Steven Brubaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

    2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146084
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2735 Scarborough Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $530,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

    2735 Scarborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within the beautifully maintained, gated community of Remington Golf Course, this exceptional two story pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and true Florida luxury living.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3687 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147642
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
    3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1872 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $565,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

    1872 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 8 bedroom, 3 full bathroom and 1 half bath home located in the highly desirable Kindred community! Great for a first time home buyer or an investor offering the Disney venue s

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3357 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396038
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Myrna Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap